Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3673/Σ Himshatabdi Super (Via ROK) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:44AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 593 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 14m
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  15:12+2715:15+283m210.094497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:08201.0
#2/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+432m31201.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:32+3718:40+378m41292.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:39+4419:44+425m21389.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:07+422m21428.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+4020:36+432m11455.093178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+4821:15+485m21507.095173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+501m21561.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40141.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:30+39-11702.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449 - Buffer: -1366m
120 intermediate stations23:000.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1300:10+370m02702.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#11/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+600:28+62m03706.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+42m03714.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+901:04+92m03733.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+113m03773.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#15%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+135m03830.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m03864.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#17%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+35m03902.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1704:44+252m13940.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+312m03953.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#20%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+195m03969.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#21%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:10+4910m431031.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+465m131083.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#23/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+4909:08+482m231141.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3410:20+355m231195.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m131219.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1613:10+3210m231295.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site