Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3677/Σ Tamil-Mahal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (12:20PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+112m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+821:40+1410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2823:00+2710m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+262m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+242m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-302:50+1225m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+510m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+904:45+92m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+705:20+72m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+72m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+195m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2704.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2710.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2796.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2881.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2894.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21093.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21302.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21545.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??31753.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32184.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site