Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3677/Σ Tamil-Mahal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (12:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1521:40+2110m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3610m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3500:16+352m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1102:50+2025m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+810m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+162m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-1006:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+235m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2808:00+2910m??2704.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2209:45+235m??2796.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+2511:02+282m??2881.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3411:18+392m??2894.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2414:30+2115m??21094.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+917:40+1510m??21302.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+462m??21545.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2910m??31753.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+8-??32185.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site