Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects western most station of country to northern plains of Chandigarh

3679/Σ Porbandar - ADI - BRC - Chandigarh Seamless SF (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (13:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 560 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 52m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+122m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+42m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+917:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+3021:33+3225m??1560.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+195m??21087.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33459.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+212:40+82m??21546.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+213:25+415m??21553.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+185m??21752.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#16/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  17:25+15-??21797.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.