Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects western most station of country to northern plains of Chandigarh

3679/Σ Porbandar - ADI - BRC - Chandigarh Seamless SF (Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (1:08PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 29m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 49m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217 - Buffer: 23h 29m
0 intermediate stations23:060.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+517:56+818m??2562.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+303:00+85m??31089.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2310:42+1:252m??31547.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+1:2011:50+1:1430m??31555.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1:1415:00+1:1310m??31754.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  15:45+1:19-??31799.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site