Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection to Parasnath.

368/Σ Ajmer Parasnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 04 2012 (12:53AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:29??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3513:26+1:362m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3214:10+1:3225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4514:40+1:452m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:3615:05+1:372m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVD•Halvad (1 PFs)•  16:12+1:5616:14+1:562m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0516:55+2:052m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:2918:29+1:372m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3320:20+1:3935m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:47+2:132m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:42+1:332m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4200:45+1:4310m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:26+1:492m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:5603:27+1:582m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:042m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:4306:10+1:4110m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:5406:40+1:542m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:542m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4107:40+1:452m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4508:45+1:4415m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5608:55+1:553m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5609:04+1:562m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2:0210:10+2:016m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+2:0610:28+2:062m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2:0011:10+2:003m??21137.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+2:0211:29+2:021m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:35+1:415m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:5712:57+1:582m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:5513:15+1:562m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2:0313:27+2:032m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2:0913:43+2:092m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+2:0813:52+2:132m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2:0814:13+2:102m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2:2214:55+2:2320m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+52??21294.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??21734.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??21929.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??32081.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??32286.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??32438.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??32486.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??32750.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site