Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sh Somnath Jyotirlinga with the starting point of Sh Kedarnath Jyotirlinga..

3683/Σ Veraval - BRC - Dehradun Seamless M/E (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (13:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 10h 22m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 9m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 14m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+3??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1309:06+132m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1809:40+182m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.072 WRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1810:54+162m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+135m??1185.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+914:08+102m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-615:25+42m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-517:00+020m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??1478.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1118:03+112m??1496.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+518:52+65m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 23h 9m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:2017:56+1:1626m??2532.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+903:00+145m??31059.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40459.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+511:00+420m??31518.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+142m??31541.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+272m??31588.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+492m??31643.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:2314:48+1:232m??31727.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:4816:15+1:3025m??31769.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#22/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:10-??31821.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site