Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the western most station of country with the northern parts of country seamlessly...

3686/Σ Porbandar - BRC - Amritsar Seamless SF (Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (13:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 29m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 49m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+908:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+509:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1210:04+392m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-315:04+52m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1017:41+112m??1527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+518:32+95m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 23h 29m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+5517:56+5226m??2562.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+603:00+145m??31089.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00-20m??31547.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+511:50+530m??31555.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1715:05+1715m??31754.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3417:17+3810m??31868.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4218:15+415m??31925.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+3818:49+382m??31961.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+17-??32003.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site