Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Hyderabad Daily

3688/Σ Mangalore Chennai Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 05 2012 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+6??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+162m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+171m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1923:30+191m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1723:40+171m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1623:55+171m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2200:08+221m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1300:35+175m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1700:55+171m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1701:15+181m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+302:10+75m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+602:40+71m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+403:00+101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1303:15+141m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1604:30+171m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+906:20+111m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1306:35+143m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1208:15+135m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGE•Sankaridurg (2 PFs)•  08:39+1508:40+151m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1709:15+173m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1709:55+171m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+282m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+372m??2796.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+16-??2901.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+7??2901.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??2984.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2218:25+222m??21011.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1419:18+203m??21039.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??21077.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3520:15+371m??21111.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+4220:30+421m??21128.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4920:55+501m??21166.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+4221:27+431m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4622:03+461m??21243.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:15+441m??21258.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4722:33+471m??21279.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:1723:17+2:162m??21301.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2600:15+3314m??31338.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+431m??31380.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+5101:20+521m??31412.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m??31433.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5801:58+581m??31451.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#51%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5402:21+541m??31472.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#52%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5402:51+541m??31510.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+185m??31619.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+18-??31629.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site