Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Akola Ahmedabad

3689/Σ Mangalore Chennai Akola Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 05 2012 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1317:00+132m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+618:30+95m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1820:05+195m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+921:50+1810m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1522:40+175m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+142m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+375m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??2620.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+172m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:00+14-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2889.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??2972.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+410m??21027.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??21065.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:02+241m??21116.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2213:57+241m??21182.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3414:33+341m??21231.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:44+391m??21246.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2715:24+262m??21289.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??21320.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+362m??21421.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??21468.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+115m??21528.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+401m??21643.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+322m??21702.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+610m??31771.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+900:39+83m??31785.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+102m??31831.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??31871.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+602:34+83m??31904.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31954.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??31999.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??32041.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+135m??32078.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??32115.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1706:10+191m??32140.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??32168.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:05+1215m??32218.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+122m??32242.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#48/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-210:02+52m??32296.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??32357.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1511:40+165m??32392.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-413:24+82m??32492.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+82m??32549.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+614:50+610m??32553.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??32602.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2116:41+225m??32682.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+252m??32718.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??32737.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??32779.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??32782.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site