Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly the west-most RS of country to the Himalayas with optimum buffer....

3690/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Dehradun M/E Seamless (Tu, Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+315:43+31m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+72m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1318:03+15m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+318:22+37m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+919:32+125m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2320:09+232m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1123:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+230m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:07+92m??2469.05757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+392m??2532.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-104:10+12m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1510m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+202m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+175m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+511:05+410m??2955.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  11:36+1611:38+162m??2984.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+212m??21035.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:20+2110m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4315:43+433m??21240.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+152m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+152m??21383.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+7-??21393.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??21393.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1222:10+1120m??21397.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:28+132m??21404.024209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+923:04+102m??21418.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+352m??21443.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+305m??21454.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3300:14+342m??31484.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3701:00+3427m??31505.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#37|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+392m??31520.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:53+442m??31540.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+482m??31558.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+492m??31576.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+562m??31601.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5104:20+4930m??31612.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5304:31+560m??31623.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4905:02+512m??31653.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5505:28+572m??31676.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#46%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5306:20+3935m??31680.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+402m??31692.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#48/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+322m??31712.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#49/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+19-??31732.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site