Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly the west-most RS of country to the northern parts of country with optimum buffer....though non-telescopic

3692/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12265/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 1 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+415:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVD•Bhanvad•  15:58+716:00+62m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+72m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1218:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+47m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1119:32+155m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+292m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+132m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1023:05+32m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-500:50+530m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1101:07+132m??2469.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+362m??2532.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2597.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+910m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1807:22+232m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+195m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1211:05+910m??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+2011:38+202m??2984.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+212m??21035.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2313:20+2610m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5315:43+533m??21241.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+522m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??21383.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+8-??21393.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express/12265
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1??21393.067223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
50 intermediate stations04:40312.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1603:05+2310m??31705.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  07:25+8-??31968.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site