Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly the west-most RS of country to the north-west border with optimum buffer....

3693/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Sri Ganganagar Seamless AC (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (2:52PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+916:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1118:03+25m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+47m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+165m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+282m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+1030m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBI•Sabarmati Junction (3 PFs)•  01:05+2001:07+242m??2469.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4502:17+472m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1410m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+182m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1411:38+142m??2983.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1612:19+172m??21035.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+1810m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2515:43+263m??21240.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+272m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+018:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+162m??21383.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+7-??21393.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??21393.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#30/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+823:50+92m??21459.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+172m??31516.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1101:47+124m??31588.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:23+382m??31638.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#34%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4302:45+462m??31654.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??31685.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#36!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3904:30+405m??31749.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:53+4604:55+542m??31777.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+5505:13+552m??31793.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39|--|ABSAbohar  05:48+5005:50+552m??31823.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#40|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•07:30+1807:50+1920m??31876.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site