Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily day connection between Karur and Chennai.

3695/Σ Karur to Chennai Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 05 2012 (3:08PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??13.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??19.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:46-22:47-1m??129.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m??150.03319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??174.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??291.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  01:30-01:35-5m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2256.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2344.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2356.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2371.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#19%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2410.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2443.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2447.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??2447.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??2517.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#24%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??2570.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??2625.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+82m??2728.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??2759.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??2777.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  14:40-8-??2784.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site