Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly between western parts of country and Garhwal region of Uttaranchal..

3698/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Dehradun M/E Seamless (Th,Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 23m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-1117:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+142m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+175m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-800:50+630m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+711:05+610m??2955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1310m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1814:32+412m??21180.054284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5815:43+583m??21240.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+282m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+392m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  19:33+2819:35+292m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations-19:-350.0
#21/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+2??21393.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1322:10+1120m??21397.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+122m??21404.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+62m??21418.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??21443.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+285m??21454.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:14+312m??31484.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3301:00+3127m??31505.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3301:24+332m??31520.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3501:53+392m??31540.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#31|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+402m??31558.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#32|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m??31576.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+4403:28+472m??31601.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4204:20+3830m??31612.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+4404:31+470m??31623.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3605:02+392m??31653.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4405:28+462m??31676.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4106:20+2735m??31680.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+292m??31692.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2007:26+232m??31712.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+12-??31732.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site