Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the western part of Gujarat to norther plains and foothill of Himalayas via shorter route...

3699/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Kalka Seamless M/E (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1664 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-817:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+132m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1119:32+145m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-523:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-500:50+630m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-904:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1010m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:35+105m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1313:20+1710m??21089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+412m??21179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3615:43+363m??21240.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+218:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+202m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+312m??21383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2419:35+252m??21393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2920:40+1940m??21397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:2721:25+5:4240m??21397.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+5:2921:53+5:301m??21400.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+4:5922:30+5:091m??21440.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+5:0822:46+5:181m??21456.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:0823:01+5:201m??21469.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:0723:45+5:0225m??21486.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:5900:17+5:101m??31520.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5:1300:53+5:122m??31553.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:4302:20+4:5210m??31595.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5:0503:50+5:0850m??31640.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+4:3404:05+4:351m??31649.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+5:14-??31664.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site