Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 0m  69 halts  Distance: 3117 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0210.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m0152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-717:58+102m11131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+142m01140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+155m11216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m01258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m01332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+52m01397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-500:50+630m52463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-804:10+02m02597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1110m02649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m02815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m32954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1213:20+1610m121089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+372m021179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3215:43+323m121240.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+032m321315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m021366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+302m021383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2119:35+212m021393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2820:40+1740m821397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 43m
361 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m052463.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m152466.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m352506.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m352552.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m262586.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m162619.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m262641.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m762661.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m362669.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m162689.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m362775.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m262788.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m262811.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m162827.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m162832.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m162868.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m062910.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m062949.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m162968.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m062982.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m062993.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m063017.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m163040.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m163069.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m263084.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m163096.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-363117.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site