Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb**  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  23 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# 1
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS

1 xfers. 23 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+221-958587mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:04+916:05+81m??1-9064255mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:00-218:05+85m11-8276114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1019:33+135m11-74266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+2520:13+252m??1-7005887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2521:32+262m??1-6264372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+2323:06+232m??1-5615329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)00:20+1500:50+1730m52-4954051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+004:17+22m??2-35743216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1510m??2-30556264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??2-13962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12!==|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-211:05+110m32065464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1610m1213577434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
14|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+422m??222553283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
15|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4715:43+473m1228642267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
16%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+018:02+832m3236185245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??241252217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
18|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:00+3019:02+312m??242920217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??243910226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2920:40+1840m8244351219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:1222:00+5:1425m10244313219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:14+5:2322:15+5:231m??244669220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
23/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:50+5:3222:52+5:332m??248644225mNRSonipat, Haryana
24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+5:1923:55+5:192m3253167235mNRPanipat, Haryana
25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:1400:28+5:142m2356640253mNRKarnal, Haryana
26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4:5601:20+4:562m1359970260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
27/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2 PFs)  01:39+4:4501:41+4:452m2362122267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:5202:45+4:5410m7364132278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:59+4:5003:00+4:511m33649102273mNRNH-1, Haryana
30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+5:0803:18+5:056m1366952272mNRNH-1., Punjab
31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+5:0205:06+5:2110m3375533246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+5:1105:31+5:121m2376871246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:1405:52+5:152m2379044245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+5:0606:16+5:072m1380732239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+5:1906:30+5:215m1381259239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
36/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+5:0907:09+5:092m1384863238mNRBeas, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)07:50+5:2608:20+5:2730m2389147233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:0709:12+5:072m??393063250mNRBatala, Punjab
39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:1209:32+5:142m1394870259mNRDhariwal, Punjab
40|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:1609:46+5:172m??396267265mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:2509:58+5:282m??397424273mNRDinanagar, Punjab
42%==%PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:1311:20+5:1820m??399850331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
43/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:1511:50+5:172m13102138396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
44/--/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:36+5:1512:38+5:162m13105052380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
45/--/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  12:55+5:1312:57+5:202m23106524365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
46/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:0713:28+5:122m13107630353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
47/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+4:59-331097-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site