Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 2m  45 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
Beas Junction/BEAS


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+021-954.0597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:03+616:05+52m01-902.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:00-118:05+55m11-823.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)18:15+1818:22+147m01-814.06915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1619:33+195m11-738.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+2520:13+252m01-696.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+112m01-622.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-323:07+22m01-557.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+400:50+630m52-491.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:20134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-804:12+02m02-357.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:32+705:42+910m02-305.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m02-139.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#13!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-111:05+110m320.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-113:20+510m12135.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+182m02225.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2415:43+263m12286.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+018:02+032m32361.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+152m02412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+202m02429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+122m02439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1820:40+1040m82443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 43m
361 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:35+3:0822:00+3:1125m1051509.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+3:2222:13+3:222m151512.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+3:2322:52+3:232m351552.043227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+2:5523:57+2:552m351598.042235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:46+2:3300:48+2:332m261632.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+2:2901:22+2:282m161665.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+2:3201:41+2:322m261687.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2:1502:45+2:1710m761707.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+2:2103:00+2:212m361715.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:252m161735.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:1805:16+2:4910m361821.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:5905:31+2:582m261834.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2:5905:52+3:002m261857.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+2:5206:18+2:522m161873.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:4906:35+2:515m161878.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+2:5207:09+2:522m161914.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:0708:20+3:1330m261956.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:1109:12+3:112m061995.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:0809:32+3:102m162014.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+3:1509:46+3:152m062028.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:2409:58+3:242m062039.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:5511:20+2:5720m062063.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:1211:50+3:122m162086.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:28+2:5812:30+2:582m162115.028382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:4513:04+2:462m262130.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:3313:28+2:332m162142.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#48/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+2:09-362163.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site