Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  46 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# 1
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+021-954.0597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:03+516:05+42m??1-902.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:00-1318:05+15m11-823.06112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1019:33+115m11-738.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1620:13+162m??1-696.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#6|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)21:41+421:43+52m??1-622.04872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-1723:07+02m??1-557.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)↵¶00:20-500:50+130m52-491.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:20134.0
#9|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-604:12+02m??2-357.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:32+1005:42+1110m??2-305.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#11|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1608:30+155m??2-139.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#12!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»10:55-411:05+110m320.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-613:20+310m12135.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+514:32+72m??2225.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#15|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1315:43+163m12286.042273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-518:02+032m32361.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+152m??2412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+152m??2429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+102m??2439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1720:40+840m82443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:35+4:2622:00+4:2725m102443.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:5122:13+4:512m12446.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+4:4922:52+4:492m32486.043227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4:2623:57+4:262m32532.042238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:46+3:5400:48+3:542m23566.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+3:5301:22+3:532m13599.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#27/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:5601:41+3:572m23621.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:3302:45+3:3510m73641.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4103:00+3:412m33649.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:4303:18+3:442m13669.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:3505:16+3:5510m33755.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:0105:31+4:012m23768.071243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:012m23791.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5406:18+3:542m13807.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:5206:35+3:545m13812.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m13848.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3:5808:20+4:0730m23890.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:062m??3929.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0609:32+4:082m13948.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+4:0909:46+4:112m??3962.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1309:58+4:152m??3973.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#42/==/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+3:5311:20+3:5420m??3997.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:0711:50+4:082m131021.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:28+4:0712:30+4:062m131049.028382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#45%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:5313:04+3:542m231064.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#46/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:4113:28+3:412m131076.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#47/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+3:33-331097.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site