Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb**  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  23 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# 1
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS

1 xfers. 23 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+321-958587mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:04+1216:05+111m??1-9064255mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:00-718:05+85m11-8276114mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1019:33+135m11-74266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+2320:13+242m??1-7005887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+222m??1-6264372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+1723:06+182m??1-5615329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)00:20+900:50+1230m52-4954051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-204:17+22m??2-35743216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+910m??2-30556264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+708:40+102m??2-13962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12!==|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-511:05+010m32065464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+713:20+1410m1213577434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
14|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4014:32+422m??222553283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
15|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4315:43+443m1228642267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
16%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-518:02+832m3236185245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??241252217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
18|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??242920217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:31+1919:33+192m??243910226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2520:40+1340m8244351219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2222:00+4:2425m10244313219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:14+4:3622:15+4:361m??244669220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
23/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:50+4:3422:52+4:342m??248644225mNRSonipat, Haryana
24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+4:2023:55+4:202m3253167235mNRPanipat, Haryana
25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1300:28+4:132m2356640253mNRKarnal, Haryana
26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3:5801:20+3:582m1359970260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
27/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2 PFs)  01:39+3:5901:41+4:002m2362122267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4410m7364132278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:59+3:4903:00+3:501m33649102273mNRNH-1, Haryana
30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4:0003:18+3:576m1366952272mNRNH-1., Punjab
31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+3:2605:06+3:4610m3375533246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4:1705:31+4:181m2376871246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:1505:52+4:152m2379044245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+4:0706:16+4:082m1380732239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4:1306:30+4:165m1381259239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
36/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+4:1107:09+4:122m1384863238mNRBeas, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)07:50+4:2108:20+4:2430m2389147233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:2209:12+4:222m??393063250mNRBatala, Punjab
39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:2809:32+4:292m1394870259mNRDhariwal, Punjab
40|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+4:2809:46+4:292m??396267265mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:3409:58+4:362m??397424273mNRDinanagar, Punjab
42%==%PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+4:1711:20+4:2220m??399850331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
43/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:4211:50+4:442m13102138396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
44/--/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:36+4:3912:38+4:392m13105052380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
45/--/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  12:55+4:4012:57+4:462m23106524365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
46/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:3113:28+4:362m13107630353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
47/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+3:59-331097-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site