Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 2m  46 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
Beas Junction/BEAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+021-955.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m01-903.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-917:58+92m11-824.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+122m01-815.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1019:32+125m11-739.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m01-697.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m01-623.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-523:05+72m01-558.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+930m52-492.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-904:10+02m02-358.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1010m02-306.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:35+155m02-140.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55+211:05+210m320.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+1910m12134.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+572m02225.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5215:43+533m12285.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1518:02+332m32360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+322m02411.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+412m02428.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+342m02438.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+3420:40+2240m82442.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 43m
360 intermediate stations00:551067.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:5722:00+5:5225m051509.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:0722:13+6:072m151512.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+5:5622:52+5:512m351552.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0323:15+6:032m351598.029236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:4200:28+5:422m261632.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5001:02+5:432m161665.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:3001:41+5:302m261687.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:2302:45+5:2510m761707.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2403:00+5:242m361715.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3103:18+5:312m161735.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3405:16+5:4410m361821.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5205:31+5:522m261834.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:5305:52+5:532m261857.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:4606:18+5:352m161873.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:5406:35+4:555m161878.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+4:2107:09+4:212m161914.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:3308:20+4:5030m061956.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:1509:12+4:152m061995.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:2509:32+4:282m162014.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:2309:46+4:282m062028.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:3009:58+4:302m062039.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:3911:20+4:4320m062063.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:0311:50+5:032m162086.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:1112:18+5:112m162115.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:5513:04+4:582m262130.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:5113:28+4:522m162142.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#48/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+4:35-362163.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site