Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 22:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 22:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  46 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+0??1-954.0597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:03+516:05+42m??1-902.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  18:00-1218:05+05m??1-823.06112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+919:33+115m??1-738.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1620:13+162m??1-696.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#6|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:41+621:43+82m??1-622.04872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-1323:07+12m??1-557.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12 PFs)00:20-200:50+230m??2-491.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:20134.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:12+02m??2-357.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:32+905:42+1210m??2-305.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#11|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1608:30+155m??2-139.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#12!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-611:05+110m??20.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-1013:20+210m??2135.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+514:32+92m??2225.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#15|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+715:43+103m??2286.042273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-1318:02+032m??2361.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??2412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+222m??2429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??2439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2120:40+1040m??2443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:35+3:0722:00+3:0825m??2443.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+3:2422:13+3:242m??2446.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+3:1422:52+3:152m??2486.043227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+2:5923:57+2:592m??2532.042238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:46+2:3300:48+2:342m??3566.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+2:2701:22+2:272m??3599.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#27/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+2:4101:41+2:422m??3621.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2:1502:45+2:1710m??3641.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+2:2303:00+2:232m??3649.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:252m??3669.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:1405:16+2:4210m??3755.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:4605:31+2:452m??3768.071243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2:4705:52+2:472m??3791.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+2:3806:18+2:372m??3807.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:3306:35+2:365m??3812.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+2:3007:09+2:302m??3848.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+2:4908:20+2:5430m??3890.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+2:4909:12+2:492m??3929.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+2:4809:32+2:502m??3948.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+2:5109:46+2:522m??3962.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+2:5909:58+2:592m??3973.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#42/==/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:3311:20+2:3520m??3997.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+2:4711:50+2:482m??31021.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:28+2:3912:30+2:392m??31049.028382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#45%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:1913:04+2:182m??31064.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#46/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0913:28+2:092m??31076.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#47/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+1:57-??31097.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site