Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb**  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  23 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# 1
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS

1 xfers. 23 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+621-958607mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:02+1716:04+162m??1-9064255mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-418:00+102m11-8275814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1319:33+165m11-74270128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+2520:11+262m??1-7005887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+232m??1-6264272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+923:06+123m??1-5615329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)00:20+600:50+1130m52-4954151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13-504:15+22m??2-35742216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+505:40+710m??2-30556264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+608:40+102m??2-13962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12!==|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-611:05+110m32065464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
13|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+013:20+810m1213577434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
14|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+302m??222553283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
15|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2915:43+323m1228633267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
16%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:02+82m3236185245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??241257217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
18|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??242918217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2319:35+272m??243911226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+3020:40+1840m8244351219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+3:3222:00+3:3425m10244313219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:14+3:4422:15+3:451m??244669220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
23/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:50+3:5122:52+3:522m??248644225mNRSonipat, Haryana
24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+3:2523:55+3:262m3253167235mNRPanipat, Haryana
25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2200:28+3:222m2356640253mNRKarnal, Haryana
26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:042m1359970260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
27/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2 PFs)  01:39+3:1101:41+3:112m2362122267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2:4202:45+2:4510m7364132278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:59+2:5103:00+2:521m33649102273mNRNH-1, Haryana
30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3:0403:18+3:006m1366952272mNRNH-1., Punjab
31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2:2705:06+2:4710m3375533246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3:1505:31+3:161m2376871246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:1405:52+3:142m2379044245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+3:0606:16+3:082m1380732239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:1106:30+3:155m1381259239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
36/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+3:1207:09+3:122m1384863238mNRBeas, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)07:50+3:2108:20+3:2530m2389147233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2309:12+3:242m??393063250mNRBatala, Punjab
39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:3409:32+3:352m1394870259mNRDhariwal, Punjab
40|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+3:3509:46+3:362m??396267265mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:4109:58+3:422m??397424273mNRDinanagar, Punjab
42%==%PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+3:1411:20+3:1820m??399850331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
43/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:3211:50+3:342m13102138396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
44/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:36+3:2812:38+3:282m13105052380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
45/=-/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  12:55+3:2912:57+3:342m23106524365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
46/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1713:28+3:212m13107630353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
47/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+2:54-331097-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site