Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 2m  40 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 3
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +4 nights
Platform# 1
Beas Junction/BEAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+621-954.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+102m01-902.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56+017:58+102m11-823.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+102m01-814.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1919:32+235m11-738.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m01-696.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m01-622.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+62m01-557.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+500:50+930m52-491.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+32m02-357.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1010m02-305.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m02-139.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55+211:05+110m320.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+613:20+1110m12135.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2414:32+282m02225.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3915:43+393m12286.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1018:02+332m32361.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m02412.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+292m02429.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m02439.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2520:40+1540m82443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 35m
361 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:35+2:5122:00+2:5325m051509.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+3:0422:13+3:042m151512.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+3:0122:52+3:012m351552.0130227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2:4623:15+2:462m351598.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+2:1600:28+2:162m261632.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:1101:02+2:112m161665.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+2:0601:41+2:062m261687.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2:0802:45+2:1010m761707.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+2:1503:00+2:152m361715.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+2:1703:18+2:182m161735.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:0705:16+2:3710m361821.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:5005:31+2:502m261834.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2:5305:52+2:532m261857.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+2:4506:18+2:452m161873.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:4206:35+2:445m161878.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+2:4707:09+2:472m161914.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2:5808:20+3:0530m061956.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:0509:12+3:052m061995.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:0809:32+3:082m162014.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+3:1009:46+3:102m062028.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:1509:58+3:152m062039.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:5011:20+2:5120m062063.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:0011:50+3:002m162086.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+2:4512:18+2:462m162115.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5213:04+2:532m262130.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4113:28+2:412m162142.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#48/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+2:15-362163.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site