Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3701/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (4:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+616:00+52m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-117:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+132m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+185m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+292m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-423:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-500:50+430m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+22m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1410m??21089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+272m??21179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+293m??21240.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+718:02+332m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+232m??21383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m??21393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  20:00+2220:40+1240m??21397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m??21397.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m??31520.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5201:35+5210m??31595.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0603:27+1:1910m??31709.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m??31761.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:15+1:095m??31873.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#28/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1506:48+1:152m??31897.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#29/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+47-??31973.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site