Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to Kumaon region of Uttaranchal seamlessly....

3702/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Kathgodam M/E Seamless (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-1117:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+142m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+175m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-800:50+630m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+711:05+610m??2955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1310m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1814:32+412m??21180.054284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5815:43+583m??21240.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+282m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+392m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2819:35+292m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+3420:40+2440m??21398.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+4522:30+1180m??21398.034218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1622:56+162m??21412.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1023:20+112m??21418.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+372m??31455.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3001:50+2915m??31559.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2702:30+275m??31586.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+4902:53+492m??31613.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5003:09+532m??31631.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+4903:31+492m??31645.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4003:55+405m??31653.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#32|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2304:38+322m??31669.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#33|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+17-??31675.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site