Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to North India seamlessly....

3704/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Una Seamless M/E (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2836 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM     
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10-210.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58-16:00-2m0152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m11131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m01140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27-19:32-5m11216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m01258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m01332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m01397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-00:50-30m52463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m02649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m02815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m32955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m121089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m021180.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:43-3m121240.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-18:02-32m321315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m021366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m021383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m021393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00-20:40-40m821397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
173 intermediate stations-20:-401067.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55-1332464.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m032467.049219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m032478.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m032490.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m232507.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m042523.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m042536.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m342553.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m242587.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m142620.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m642662.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17-03:19-2m342670.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m142690.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m142715.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m142720.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22-04:24-2m042724.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41-04:43-2m042739.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/--/KRLIKurali  04:53-04:55-2m142747.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#40/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16-05:21-5m142764.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m142773.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m142792.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#43/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m142799.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#44/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50-07:13-23m042820.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m142823.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m142826.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50-07:52-2m142836.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site