Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to North India seamlessly....

3704/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Una Seamless M/E (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-917:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+142m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1419:32+175m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1421:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-923:05+32m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-700:50+530m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1010m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+711:05+510m??2955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+913:20+1210m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1714:32+432m??21180.054284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5915:43+593m??21241.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1518:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??21367.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+372m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+272m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+3220:40+2340m??21398.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+13??21398.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+192m??21401.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+2423:23+242m??21412.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+2523:38+262m??21424.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+2200:01+232m??21441.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+2200:18+222m??31457.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+2100:33+212m??31469.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+192m??31487.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+2001:20+202m??31521.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+172m??31554.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1403:05+1910m??31596.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+2303:19+232m??31604.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2403:38+242m??31624.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+275m??31649.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31653.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3304:24+332m??31658.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3604:43+362m??31673.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3604:55+362m??31681.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#40/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+3505:21+425m??31698.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31707.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+4605:52+472m??31725.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#43/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3106:23+312m??31733.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2407:13+1223m??31753.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31756.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31760.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+707:52+122m??31770.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site