Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to North India seamlessly....

3705/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Th,Fr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1419 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 72 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-317:58+122m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+172m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+185m??1216.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-723:05+42m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+530m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-604:10+02m??2597.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+810m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1208:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:05+210m??2955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1213:20+1310m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2214:32+322m??21180.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0015:43+1:013m??21241.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1718:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??21367.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+342m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+242m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2920:40+1840m??21398.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m??21398.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??21401.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??21441.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21487.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31521.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??31554.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??31576.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??31596.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31604.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m??31710.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31723.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??31746.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??31762.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31767.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??31803.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m??31845.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??31884.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??31903.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??31916.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??31928.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#42/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??31952.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31975.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??32019.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--??32051.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site