Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity between jaipur and coimbatore.it capital bangalore also served enroute

3709/Σ coimbatore-mumbai-jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhuj bandra bhuj kutch express  Feb 05 2012 (19:51)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+255m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m11383.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17+1016:17+170m21387.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:51102.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m21546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+302m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+322m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4423:25+452m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:28+5600:30+562m22820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+582m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m121014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+5010m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3913:15+372m621478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m821498.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#35/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+24-221515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0221515.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m421545.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+222:45+35m121778.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1223:21+122m121828.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+192m231908.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m232055.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:01+312m032088.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1404:40+195m532168.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+82m132210.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#45/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:06+192m232250.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+2006:26+202m232272.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:42+222m032288.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2306:56+242m032302.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#49/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m032335.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2807:42+282m232363.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2408:55+2410m132435.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+1010:40+1310m132543.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#53|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m132667.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#54|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+20-432675.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site