Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC BPL via Adilabad NGP

371/Σ SC BPL via Adilabad NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (02:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2660 km  2 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+195m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:24+231m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2506:38+251m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+407:42+62m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1608:03+151m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1808:11+182m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2308:38+271m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3108:53+331m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3909:27+401m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2709:58+301m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:13+391m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:35+451m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4910:42+501m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5410:54+541m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4811:22+491m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4411:50+442m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4012:00+401m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4912:08+511m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+613:30+715m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1013:53+101m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+231m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+281m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+2814:42+291m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:25+401m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+4315:48+451m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4716:00+501m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5216:13+551m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4216:57+432m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:42+471m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+481m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5118:07+521m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5218:14+531m??1659.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5318:24+541m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+4318:56+441m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4219:26+431m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+4819:36+481m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1421:10+830m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+181m??1740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2121:42+231m??1750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+3722:30+381m??1809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4022:39+411m??1819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:05+484m??2897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5200:32+552m??2927.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5600:42+1:021m??2937.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:1301:08+1:141m??2966.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#55|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+1402:40+4010m??2986.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#56|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+271m??21007.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+3703:50+371m??21043.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+3804:05+401m??21058.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m??21088.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  04:58+3205:00+322m??21103.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#61|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  06:15+1-??21148.0-249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#62|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-509:30+65m??21148.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#63|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-410:22+52m??21169.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#64|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??21189.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#65|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-312:05+52m??21214.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+82m??21235.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#67/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??21249.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??21261.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#69/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??21300.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#70/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1615:01+182m??21333.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+9-??21409.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0015m??21409.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#73/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1118:15+1:181m??21513.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#74/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2219:19+1:232m??21577.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#75/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:35+1:361m??21600.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#76/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??21637.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#77/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+1:085m??21707.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#78/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0700:10+1:095m??31799.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#79/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0903:05+1:092m??32000.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#80/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3412m??32091.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#81%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5606:03+1:592m??32205.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#82%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1206:35+2:142m??32253.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#83/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:055m??32311.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#84/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:3508:44+2:352m??32329.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#85/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m??32383.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#86/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:32+3:161m??32394.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:182m??32419.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#88/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0312:25+4:045m??32508.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#89/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1112:51+4:112m??32536.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#90/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1213:45+4:125m??32597.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#91/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??32626.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:51-??32660.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site