Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC BPL via Adilabad NGP

371/Σ SC BPL via Adilabad NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (02:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2659 km  2 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+4??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:42+222m??110.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2306:05+241m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:24+261m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2706:38+281m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+507:42+92m??193.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1908:03+191m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+222m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:38+301m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3508:53+361m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+421m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4309:27+441m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3009:58+331m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3610:13+361m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+411m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+441m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4710:42+481m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5210:54+541m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:22+481m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+512m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+591m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0512:08+1:051m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2113:30+2115m??1387.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+3013:53+301m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+3114:16+321m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:29+381m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+4314:42+431m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5414:56+552m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4915:25+511m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+5715:48+1:001m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+1:041m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:111m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+5816:57+1:002m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5917:20+1:012m??1605.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0217:42+1:031m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:021m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0618:07+1:061m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0618:14+1:061m??1659.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:061m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+2218:49+221m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5118:56+531m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:36+1:051m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2821:10+1930m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3021:25+301m??1740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3021:42+311m??1750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+4022:30+401m??1809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4422:39+451m??1819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:02+512m??1845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4300:05+494m??2897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5400:32+542m??2927.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5700:42+1:021m??2937.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:0601:08+1:081m??2966.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#55|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+2202:40+5010m??2986.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#56|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3403:20+351m??21007.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4403:50+461m??21043.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4704:05+471m??21058.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+431m??21088.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  04:58+3905:00+402m??21103.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#61|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  06:15+10-??21148.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#62|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??21148.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#63|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+32m??21169.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#64|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??21189.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#65|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??21214.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+52m??21235.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#67/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??21249.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+162m??21261.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#69/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+182m??21300.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#70/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+122m??21333.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+2-??21409.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2917:00+1:2615m??21409.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#73/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1718:15+1:231m??21513.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#74/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3219:19+1:352m??21577.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#75/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4419:35+1:471m??21600.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#76/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5020:15+1:502m??21636.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#77/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:0822:20+1:175m??21706.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#78/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:3200:10+1:345m??31798.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#79/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3603:05+1:382m??32000.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#80/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:5504:30+2:1212m??32090.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#81%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3806:03+2:442m??32204.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#82%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1706:35+3:212m??32252.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#83/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:1308:20+2:565m??32310.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#84/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:3008:44+3:312m??32328.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#85/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:0310:05+3:4720m??32382.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#86/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+4:0010:32+3:491m??32393.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:0111:05+4:012m??32418.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#88/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:4512:25+5:045m??32507.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#89/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:5412:51+5:112m??32535.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#90/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:0213:45+5:195m??32596.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#91/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:2014:08+5:372m??32625.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:33-??32659.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site