Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3711/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (19:58)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??1337.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??1437.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#8/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+21??1437.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m??1456.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+372m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??1582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3810m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3018:18+302m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+2818:33+292m??1646.04247mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1677.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+372m??1750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5223:33+521m??1914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+5800:17+1:001m??2978.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1900:40+1:211m??21031.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0601:50+1:072m??21081.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1502:15+1:161m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:181m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2203:07+1:231m??21171.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3205:20+2920m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m??21286.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m??21331.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:21+1:041m??21379.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0608:10+1:072m??21439.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:042m??21449.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3311:45+4410m??21581.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m??21585.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:3012:20+1:301m??21604.070561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1613:40+1:161m??21695.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:091m??21728.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2616:10+365m??21765.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3516:21+341m??21776.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4316:45+503m??21802.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:55+1:0810m??21915.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5122:30+5010m??22102.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+575m??22177.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+5800:55+592m??32241.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0701:45+1:082m??32269.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0402:40+1:023m??32315.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5603:00+563m??32333.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0703:25+1:073m??32358.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+41-??32367.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site