Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3711/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (7:58PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+62110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+709:10+75m31115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m21231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m01294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:12+231m01337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:15+345m31409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m41437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
179 intermediate stations10:051108.0
#8/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0121545.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m721564.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m021635.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m221690.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m221711.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m021736.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m021754.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m321785.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m021858.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m121928.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m321989.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m022022.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m132086.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m332139.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m132189.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m032212.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m332232.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m332279.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m732339.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m232394.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m232439.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m232487.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m132547.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m332557.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m1032689.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m232693.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m232803.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m132836.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#36/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m232874.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m032884.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m332910.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m333023.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m533210.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+235m333286.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m243349.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m243377.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m743424.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+903:00+93m643444.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+203m643468.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1443477.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site