Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3711/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (19:58)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+911:37+102m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:11+1212:12+131m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:15+195m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+275m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#8/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??1437.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+415:55+55m??1456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+718:18+72m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??1646.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1677.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??1750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+205m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+1520m??1881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2223:33+231m??1914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:17+311m??2978.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5200:40+521m??21031.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+412m??21081.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+581m??21171.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+705:20+320m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3706:03+371m??21286.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??21331.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4207:21+421m??21379.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??21439.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+422m??21449.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+2010m??21581.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??21585.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5113:40+511m??21695.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5914:06+1:001m??21728.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#36/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-316:10+85m??21765.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1116:21+101m??21776.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1616:45+263m??21802.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3818:55+4310m??21915.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2922:30+2810m??22102.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+355m??22177.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+382m??32241.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+462m??32269.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3802:40+363m??32315.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+803:00+83m??32333.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??32358.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+19-??32367.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site