Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3712/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (8:07PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+172m??158.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+181m??171.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+513:52+65m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1214:23+122m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1314:51+132m??1184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+172m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+152m??1213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+125m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+152m??1265.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+212m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+117:15+62m??1294.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1017:39+101m??1325.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1117:46+111m??1332.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1317:54+142m??1337.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+261m??1374.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4218:55+435m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+432m??1421.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:25+1:055m??1437.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m??1456.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3021:12+311m??1483.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  21:25+3321:26+341m??1499.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+372m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3721:57+372m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+372m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  22:40+3622:42+372m??1582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+355m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+372m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1823:43+172m??1646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3000:25+302m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+3700:47+382m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+4301:24+442m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+4501:54+452m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+425m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+4902:56+492m??2855.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+4004:05+3620m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+3704:37+382m??2898.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+3105:01+341m??2914.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+3705:20+411m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+3806:00+391m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+4506:10+451m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+4806:30+521m??21019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+4906:45+501m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+402m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+5308:25+541m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+5908:40+1:001m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+3411:15+2425m??21231.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0812:22+1:101m??21331.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:06+1:111m??21379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:022m??21439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0614:25+1:082m??21449.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0515:15+1:051m??21497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:041m??21511.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0315:50+1:041m??21534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+4317:05+445m??21581.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  17:55+27-??21590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??21590.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21596.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??21614.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??21663.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+181m??21705.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#65/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-623:40+61m??21739.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+101m??21751.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+900:02+101m??31761.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??31776.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??31786.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??31813.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#71!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+272m??31862.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#72|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??31926.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#73!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+362m??32005.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#74!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+391m??32023.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m??32039.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#76%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??32085.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+807:35+115m??32113.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#78/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+151m??32134.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??32159.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#80/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??32188.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#81/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??32252.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#82/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??32280.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#83/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??32326.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#84/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2312:30+223m??32371.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#85/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??32380.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site