Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3712/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:07)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+6??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+222m??158.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+2212:55+251m??171.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+1213:52+145m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2414:23+242m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2214:51+222m??1184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+2215:10+252m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2515:25+252m??1213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1915:50+185m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1516:15+152m??1265.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+162m??1294.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2017:39+201m??1325.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+2117:46+211m??1332.04929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2217:54+242m??1337.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3318:18+341m??1374.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+415m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+412m??1421.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m??1437.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2620m??1456.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1483.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m??1500.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+372m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+3721:57+372m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+362m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+362m??1582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+365m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  23:26+5323:28+552m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5623:43+592m??1646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3400:25+342m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4300:47+432m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+4701:24+482m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5401:54+542m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5202:27+535m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+5802:56+592m??2855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+4804:05+4620m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+4504:37+452m??2898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+4305:00+441m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+501m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5306:00+561m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+5906:10+1:011m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0306:30+1:061m??21019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0706:45+1:091m??21032.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0907:15+1:101m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5308:02+552m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0508:25+1:061m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1108:40+1:121m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2109:10+1:221m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+4011:15+3620m??21231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1812:22+1:201m??21331.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1913:06+1:201m??21379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:122m??21439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1814:25+1:192m??21449.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1615:15+1:161m??21497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2115:30+1:221m??21511.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0715:50+1:071m??21534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5017:05+505m??21581.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  17:55+23-??21590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??21590.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21596.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:13+211m??21614.059563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+282m??21664.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+271m??21706.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#65/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??21739.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+131m??21751.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+100m??31761.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+135m??31776.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m??31786.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+233m??31812.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#71!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+362m??31862.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3310m??31925.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#73!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+382m??32004.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#74!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+421m??32022.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m??32038.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#76/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+232m??32084.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1807:35+205m??32112.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#78/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2207:58+231m??32134.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m??32159.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#80/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+245m??32188.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#81/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2710:15+291m??32251.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+2310:21+221m??32255.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#83/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??32279.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+323m??32326.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#85/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+312:30+23m??32368.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#86/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+16-??32377.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site