Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3712/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:07)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+22210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+192m4158.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+221m0171.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+613:52+105m11115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+182m01151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+172m01184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+182m01203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+152m01213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+115m21231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+132m01265.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+162m01279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+217:15+52m01294.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1117:39+111m01325.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1217:46+121m01332.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1417:54+152m01337.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m01374.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+435m31409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+432m01421.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m61437.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m81456.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+2921:12+321m01483.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m31500.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m21527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+392m01534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+402m01544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4022:42+402m01582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4223:05+425m21603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  23:26+4123:28+422m01628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+1:012m01646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+442m02678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4900:47+502m02703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m02751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5601:54+562m02789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5602:27+1:005m02820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m02855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m02873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5320m02881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m12898.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+581m22914.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m12938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m12978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m12995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m121019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m321032.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m021062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+592m121082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m221104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m321124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+5711:15+4525m021231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m221331.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m221379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m221439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m321449.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m121497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m221512.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m021534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m521581.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  17:55+40-521590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0421590.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m221596.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:13+151m121614.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+202m221663.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+221m221705.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#65/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+41m121739.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+81m121751.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+130m131761.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-300:50+75m231776.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+801:03+91m131786.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+701:30+123m331813.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#71!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1702:20+222m131863.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1703:50+2010m331926.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#73!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+482m332005.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#74!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+521m132023.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+5405:45+562m132039.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#76%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+3206:50+322m132085.042509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1907:35+215m532113.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#78/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+241m132134.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m132159.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#80/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+255m232188.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#81/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:15+311m132252.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:3310:21+1:321m032256.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#83/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+332m232280.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+333m632326.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#85/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+112:30+13m632369.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#86/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+25-1032378.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site