Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only when tulsi Express Runs

3714/Σ Allahabad Mysore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:27)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+32??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+5120:35+535m??1100.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0021:11+1:012m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+1:2221:38+1:222m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0822:30+1:108m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4423:15+1:482m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+2:0100:05+2:042m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+2:1100:32+2:112m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2:2402:10+2:3220m??2391.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:4703:14+2:492m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3:1404:25+3:165m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+3:0707:05+3:125m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+3:1907:17+3:202m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3:3508:50+3:3610m??2775.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??2775.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4410:39+431m??2860.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2873.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4511:01+472m??2881.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5812:13+582m??2968.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21072.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21148.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??21182.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+512m??21267.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2615m??21281.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21351.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??21389.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21409.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+582m??21516.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+5210m??21653.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??31742.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m??31759.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m??31835.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m??31890.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5705:15+365m??31944.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3506:40+5115m??32013.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32081.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+295m??32114.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32205.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m??32311.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3013:00+4210m??32315.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??32409.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+27-??32453.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site