Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only when tulsi Express Runs

3714/Σ Allahabad Mysore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:27)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+8??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3020:35+315m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+3221:11+315m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+4621:38+472m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+4322:30+488m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5723:15+1:002m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1100:05+1:142m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1400:32+1:152m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:2002:10+1:2520m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:4203:14+1:442m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:4404:25+1:445m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:2607:05+1:315m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:3507:17+1:352m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:5008:50+1:5510m??2775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+155m??2775.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??2860.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??2873.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+182m??2882.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??2968.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2610m??21073.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+382m??21149.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??21182.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+462m??21268.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1015m??21281.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+352m??21351.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+372m??21390.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??21410.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+472m??21516.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+4010m??21654.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??31742.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:29+532m??31760.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0502:28+1:062m??31835.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4903:43+502m??31891.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1205:15+225m??31945.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2806:40+4115m??32013.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m??32081.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+235m??32115.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3710:15+392m??32206.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??32312.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+2513:00+3910m??32316.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??32409.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+24-??32454.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site