Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity between Madurai and Pondicherry daily.

3716/Σ Madurai to Pducherry Daily Chain in a Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 05 2012 (9:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-312:50+205m??1335.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56+012:57+01m??1344.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+371m??1357.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+241m??1365.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#12/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-6-??1373.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site