Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between Puducherry and Tuticorin.

3717/Σ Puducherry Tuticorin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 05 2012 (9:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 56866/Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56866
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  19:41+019:42+01m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  19:48+719:49+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  19:58+019:59+01m??129.02138mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m??138.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??193.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??1146.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+345m??2216.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+392m??2310.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??2333.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??2373.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+452m??2390.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+472m??2416.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??2443.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??2465.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m??2487.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+491m??2501.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#19/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??2524.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2531.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#21/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+10-??2532.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site