Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore to Amritsar daily via New Delhi without change of station involved..

3718/Σ Mysore - SBC - NDLS - Amritsar SF Daily seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (21:14)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2996 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??1165.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1249.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#10%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1286.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1340.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#14%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2459.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2511.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2552.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2725.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2838.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2917.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??21025.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??21109.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21263.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21423.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21447.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21754.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21846.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??32407.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??32541.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+19-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??32548.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:21+202m??32552.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#44/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??32592.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??32638.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#46/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2712:58+272m??32672.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2413:29+242m??32705.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1215m??32747.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+142m??32755.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#50/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1115:44+112m??32801.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+132m??32818.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2216:52+265m??32861.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#53/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??32897.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+342m??32913.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2817:58+295m??32918.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#56/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+252m??32954.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#57/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+15-??32996.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.