Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore to Amritsar daily via New Delhi without change of station involved..

3718/Σ Mysore - SBC - NDLS - Amritsar SF Daily seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (21:14)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 3534 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2219:02+1147m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
87 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+312677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m22681.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+252m22704.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m12787.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m12845.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1822:55+212m02878.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m12912.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5000:15+511m33969.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m53997.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:071m131049.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+555m031090.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m131119.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+571m031188.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2105:05+275m331227.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2405:40+291m031263.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3107:50+3510m331376.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+491m331455.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+1:053m231563.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5712:00+573m131647.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5712:57+581m231715.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+535m131759.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4514:55+4510m031801.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+532m231961.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5010m031985.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m232040.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+185m132109.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+255m132292.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3823:30+385m232384.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2701:32+282m242523.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3603:45+3612m542676.084 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+475m442773.071 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5406:45+565m242892.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5707:37+592m242945.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+4109:57+412m343079.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+35-643086.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 30m
220 intermediate stations10:400.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1525m053086.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m153090.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3411:54+342m253131.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3212:32+322m353176.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m253210.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2813:29+282m153243.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m053285.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m353293.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1815:44+192m153339.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2515:58+302m153356.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+455m253399.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5317:21+522m253435.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m153451.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4317:58+425m153456.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3718:32+362m153492.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-353534.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site