Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kachiguda Vidisha

372/Σ Kachiguda Vidisha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jan 04 2012 (3:29AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1670 km  2 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

2 xfers. 61 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
1|--|KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:30+3??1038494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2|--|STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:38+707:39+81m21522533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3|--|MJFMalkajgiri (3 PFs)  07:49+1207:50+121m31934535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|--|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  08:08+1108:09+131m211970597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5|--|GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  08:18+008:19+01m112934601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:26+181m213362601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  09:03+1509:04+161m??17156547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  09:11+1809:12+191m??17893539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??18862557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+262m1111459526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+235m1116650384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??119559358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+2311:33+241m??120549354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+1512:10+161m??123542381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+222m??125430378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:25+1313:30+255m??127641366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15+2514:25+3910m??130772384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|BMFBasmat  14:44+4614:45+461m??133079392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m??138868463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:15+591m??143835549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-3-41517-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994 - Buffer: 23h 15m
22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  -17:45+17251731284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+261m??252757268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
24|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  18:29+2418:30+411m??255027274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
25|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+571m1256036307mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
26|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:211m??257244310mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
27|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??258234388mSCRState Highway 194, Maharashtra
28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  19:49+1:3119:50+1:321m??259339463mSCRDhulghat, Maharashtra
29|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  20:14+1:4320:15+1:451m??260829410mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
30|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??261826345mSCRAmlakhurd, Madhya Pradesh
31|--|TTZTukaithad  20:59+1:3621:00+1:361m??262822300mSCRAkot, Maharashtra
32|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??263928323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
33|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  22:09+1:4022:10+1:401m??265713331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
34|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??26686314mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:24+1:3100:25+1:421m??367612305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4602:00+4715m??369252310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 55m
37/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+204:40+85m43692124310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38/=-|CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1405:04+162m2373787283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
39/=-|HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+142m2380061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
40/=-|TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+1306:05+142m2381474308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
41/=-|BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+152m1384250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
42/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+205m2387560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
43/=-|HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+252m1389464308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/=-|HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m3396115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
45/=-|BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3209:10+345m2396787497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
46/=-|BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:49+442m13102181433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
47/=-|BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+492m23106050415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
48/=-|BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+395m23110658414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
49/=-|DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+3711:58+392m??3114081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
50/=-|LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+4112:21+412m33116990373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
51/=-|BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+4513:06+462m23123345285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
52/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4413:50+4510m53125968259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
53/=-|DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+5414:14+542m23128483264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
54/=-|DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0114:38+1:032m23131469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
55/=-|GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:055m23135793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
56/=-|MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:102m23139570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
57/=-|DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:172m13142257177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
58/=-|AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:12+1:025m33147534174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
59/=-|RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+1:1017:21+1:102m13147969170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
60/=-|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:04+1:0818:07+1:083m33152872179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
61/=-|FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:0519:43+1:052m23164238206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
62/=-|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:16+5920:18+592m23166216209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
63/=-|NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:0121:05+1:0020m63167015215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
64/=-|SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:0221:23+1:022m13167458220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
65/=-|NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:47+1:1421:49+1:152m23169760222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
66/=-|SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:06+1:1422:08+1:172m23171460225mNRSonipat, Haryana
67/=-|GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:24+1:1922:26+1:202m??3173053222mNRGanaur, Haryana
68/=-|SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:40+1:2022:41+1:231m??3174249229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
69/=-|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:02+1:1723:04+1:172m33175960235mNRPanipat, Haryana
70/=-|GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:21+1:0923:22+1:091m??3177666244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
71/=-|KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:082m23179452253mNRKarnal, Haryana
72/=-|TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:54+1:0923:56+1:102m13180638255mNRTaraori, Haryana
73/=-|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:29+5400:31+552m14182752260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
74/=-|UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+4901:32+5012m34186935278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
75/=-|UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+5501:46+551m34187677273mNRNH-1, Haryana
76/=-|RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+5302:03+541m14189751272mNRNH-1., Punjab
77/=-|SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+532m14192277271mNRSirhind, Punjab
78/=-|KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+5202:49+521m14194056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
79/=-|LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:35+5203:45+1:0310m34198358246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
80/=-|PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:1104:24+1:112m24201861245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
81/=-|JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:1504:45+1:175m14203462239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
82|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:26+1:2805:28+1:282m14207761239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
83|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:43+1:2605:45+1:272m14209250251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
84|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:03+1:2706:05+1:272m24210743257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
85|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:05+1:185m24214742328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
86|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2407:40+1:252m14217067396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
87|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:06+1:3608:08+1:382m??4219989380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
88|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4408:20+1:452m24221425365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
89|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3508:49+1:362m14222518353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
90|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+47-142246-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site