Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kachiguda Vidisha

372/Σ Kachiguda Vidisha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू**  Jan 04 2012 (3:29AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1670 km  2 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 52994/Akola- Indore MG Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

2 xfers. 61 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola Intercity Express/17639
1|--|KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:30+7??1038494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2|--|STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:38+1107:39+101m21522533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3|--|MJFMalkajgiri (3 PFs)  07:49+1507:50+151m31934535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|--|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  08:08+1208:09+141m211970597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5|--|GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m112934601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:26+171m213362600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  09:03+1409:04+141m??17156547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  09:11+1709:12+171m??17893539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+201m??18862566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+222m1111459526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad (3 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+155m1116650384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??119559358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+191m??120549354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+1412:10+151m??123542381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+322m??125430378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:25+2313:30+335m??127641366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15+3714:25+5510m??130772384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|BMFBasmat  14:44+5814:45+591m??133079392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:071m??138868463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0816:15+1:091m??143835549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2-41517-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Indore MG Passenger/52994 - Buffer: 23h 15m
22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  -17:45+07251731284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??252757268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
24|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??255027274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
25|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m1256036307mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
26|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??257244310mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
27|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??258234388mSCRState Highway 194, Maharashtra
28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??259339463mSCRDhulghat, Maharashtra
29|--|DGTDhulghat  20:14+1:0420:15+1:041m??260829410mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
30|--|DBKADabka  20:34-20:35-1m??261826345mSCRAmlakhurd, Madhya Pradesh
31|--|TTZTukaithad  20:59-21:00-1m??262822300mSCRAkot, Maharashtra
32|--|AMXAmlakhurd  21:29-21:30-1m??263928323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
33|--|GUXGurhi  22:09-22:10-1m??265713331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
34|--|JRWNJirwan  22:59-23:00-1m??26686314mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??367612305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2102:00+2015m??369252310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11077 - Buffer: 2h 55m
37/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+804:40+105m43692124310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38/=-|CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1905:04+192m2373787283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
39/=-|HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+2005:49+202m2380061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
40/=-|TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+2206:05+222m2381474308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
41/=-|BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m1384250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
42/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+225m2387560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
43/=-|HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2507:35+252m1389464308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/=-|HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m3396115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
45/=-|BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3309:10+355m2396787497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
46/=-|BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m13102181433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
47/=-|BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4010:20+402m23106050415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
48/=-|BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m23110658414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
49/=-|DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??3114081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
50/=-|LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+4712:21+472m33116990373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
51/=-|BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+5913:06+592m23123345285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
52/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:0713:50+1:1010m53125968259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
53/=-|DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+1:2014:14+1:232m23128483264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
54/=-|DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2614:38+1:262m23131469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
55/=-|GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:3515:20+1:355m23135793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
56/=-|MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m23139570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
57/=-|DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:0616:12+2:072m13142257177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
58/=-|AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:4617:12+2:505m33147534174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
59/=-|RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+2:5517:21+2:552m13147969170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
60/=-|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:04+3:0118:07+3:003m33152872179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
61/=-|FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+3:0519:43+3:052m23164238206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
62/=-|NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:16+2:5920:18+3:002m23166216209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
63/=-|NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+3:0721:05+3:0820m63167015215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
64/=-|SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+3:1621:23+3:162m13167458220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
65/=-|NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:47+3:2321:49+3:252m23169760222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
66/=-|SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:06+3:3022:08+3:312m23171460225mNRSonipat, Haryana
67/=-|GNUGanaur  22:24+3:2622:26+3:272m??3173053222mNRGanaur, Haryana
68/=-|SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:40+3:3122:41+3:321m??3174249229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
69/=-|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:02+3:2723:04+3:272m33175960235mNRPanipat, Haryana
70/=-|GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:21+3:3423:22+3:361m??3177666244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
71/=-|KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+3:2323:40+3:242m23179452253mNRKarnal, Haryana
72/=-|TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:54+3:2723:56+3:292m13180638255mNRTaraori, Haryana
73/=-|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:29+3:2800:31+3:282m14182752260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
74/=-|UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+3:1901:32+3:2012m34186935278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
75/=-|UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+3:2601:46+3:271m34187677273mNRNH-1, Haryana
76/=-|RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+3:2202:03+3:231m14189751272mNRNH-1., Punjab
77/=-|SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3:2002:34+3:222m14192277271mNRSirhind, Punjab
78/=-|KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+3:2502:49+3:261m14194056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
79/=-|LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:35+3:4503:45+4:1210m34198358246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
80/=-|PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+4:1804:24+4:182m24201861245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
81/=-|JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:1604:45+4:175m14203462239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
82|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:26+4:0805:28+4:092m14207761239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
83|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2205:45+4:232m14209250251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
84|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:03+4:2106:05+4:242m24210743257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
85|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:05+4:195m24214742328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
86|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+4:2807:40+4:292m14217067396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
87|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:06+4:2308:08+4:232m??4219989380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
88|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+4:3008:20+4:322m24221425365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
89|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+4:2308:49+4:252m14222518353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
90|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+3:58-142246-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site