Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kachiguda Vidisha

372/Σ Kachiguda Vidisha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (03:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1670 km  2 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 61 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1|--|KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.038494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|--|STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:38+207:39+11m??15.022530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
18 intermediate stations00:104.0
#3|--|MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:49+1007:50+101m??19.034534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  08:08+1408:09+171m??119.070596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??129.034600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:26+201m??133.062601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
37 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  09:03+2009:04+221m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+231m??178.093539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+291m??188.062556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
27 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1109:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
84 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+185m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
34 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??1195.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+81m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+92m??1254.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:25+1213:30+195m??1276.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15+3314:25+3910m??1307.072383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4514:45+361m??1330.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+371m??1388.068466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
111 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:14+3816:15+381m??1438.035555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
180 intermediate stations02:1579.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-7-??1517.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  -17:45+0??2517.031284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  18:04+618:05+61m??2527.057268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  18:29+518:30+271m??2550.027274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+331m??2560.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+371m??2572.044310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|HKRHiwarkhed (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2582.034391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+331m??2593.039463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
73 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  20:14+5620:15+561m??2608.029408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#30|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??2618.026346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  20:59+2521:00+251m??2628.022300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#32|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??2639.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#33|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  22:09+722:10+71m??2657.013331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#34|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??2668.06316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:248.0
#35|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??3676.012305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#36|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1602:00+1615m??3692.052309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-904:40+55m??3692.0124309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations00:2245.0
#38/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m??3737.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??3800.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+152m??3814.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??3842.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+175m??3875.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??3894.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m??3961.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+305m??3967.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+442m??31021.081431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m??31060.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??31106.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+5611:58+562m??31140.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#50/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+1:0112:21+1:012m??31169.090373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+1:0913:06+1:102m??31233.045284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:50+1:1510m??31259.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+1:3014:14+1:312m??31284.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#54/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:3514:38+1:362m??31314.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:415m??31357.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m??31395.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:12+1:572m??31422.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
25 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:175m??31475.034173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+2:1817:21+2:182m??31479.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:04+2:3218:07+2:323m??31528.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+2:2419:43+2:242m??31642.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:16+2:2320:18+2:232m??31662.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:278.0
#63/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+2:1921:05+2:2020m??31670.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:164.0
#64/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+2:3721:23+2:372m??31674.058219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:47+2:4621:49+2:462m??31697.060220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#66/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:06+2:3622:08+2:372m??31714.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#67/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:24+2:5222:26+2:532m??31730.053222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:40+2:4722:41+2:471m??31742.049227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:02+2:4823:04+2:482m??31759.060236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:21+2:5523:22+2:561m??31776.066246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#71/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+2:5323:40+2:542m??31794.052252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:54+2:5723:56+2:582m??31806.038255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#73/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:29+2:5000:31+2:492m??41827.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
21 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+2:2201:32+2:2512m??41869.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#75/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3301:46+2:341m??41876.077272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:3902:03+2:401m??41897.051272mNRNH-1., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#77/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2:4502:34+2:452m??41922.077269mNRSirhind, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+2:5002:49+2:511m??41940.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
13 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:35+2:5603:45+3:1110m??41983.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
21 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#80/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+3:3404:24+3:342m??42018.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3:2704:45+3:275m??42034.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#82|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:26+3:2905:28+3:292m??42077.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#83|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:43+3:2905:45+3:292m??42092.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#84|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:03+3:3306:05+3:352m??42107.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
40 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#85|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+3:1907:05+3:195m??42147.042326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
34 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#86|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??42170.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#87|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:06+3:2908:08+3:312m??42199.089382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#88|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+3:2808:20+3:282m??42214.025365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#89|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+3:2808:49+3:272m??42225.018352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:1121.0
#90|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+2:28-??42246.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site