Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kachiguda Vidisha

372/Σ Kachiguda Vidisha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 04 2012 (3:29AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1670 km  2 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 61 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1|--|KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:30+5??10.038493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|--|STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:38+807:39+81m??15.022531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
18 intermediate stations00:104.0
#3|--|MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:49+1507:50+151m??19.034534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+181m??119.070596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??129.034600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:25+1408:26+161m??133.062601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  09:03+1609:04+161m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  09:11+1609:12+171m??178.093539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:19+2209:20+221m??188.062556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
27 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+509:47+102m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
84 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+710:45+95m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
34 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+811:22+92m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1011:33+111m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+112:10+21m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+112:40+72m??1254.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:30+165m??1276.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15+1714:25+2510m??1307.072384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+3314:45+351m??1330.079392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+331m??1388.068466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
111 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:14+3416:15+341m??1438.035555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
180 intermediate stations02:1579.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-11-??1517.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  -17:45+0??2517.031284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  18:04+618:05+61m??2527.057268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  18:29+518:30+221m??2550.027274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m??2560.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  19:14+3619:15+371m??2572.044310mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2582.034391mSCRState Highway 194, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  19:49+3019:50+301m??2593.039463mSCRDhulghat Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
73 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  20:14+3920:15+391m??2608.029408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#30|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??2618.026346mSCRAmlakhurd, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31|--|TTZTukaithad  20:59+3321:00+321m??2628.022300mSCRAkot, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#32|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??2639.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#33|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+161m??2657.013331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#34|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??2668.06317mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:248.0
#35|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+141m??3676.012305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#36|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+302:00+415m??3692.052310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-304:40+45m??3692.0124310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations00:2245.0
#38/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m??3737.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??3800.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??3814.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??3842.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m??3875.060329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??3894.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??3961.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+195m??3967.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:49+262m??31021.081431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+2810:20+282m??31060.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+145m??31106.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+1711:58+182m??31140.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#50/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+1912:21+192m??31169.090373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:06+272m??31233.045284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2013:50+2210m??31259.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+3014:14+312m??31284.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#54/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+3414:38+342m??31314.069207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+415m??31357.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+5315:47+542m??31395.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4916:12+502m??31422.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
25 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5717:12+1:025m??31475.034172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0517:21+1:052m??31479.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:04+1:1918:07+1:193m??31528.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:0819:43+1:082m??31642.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:16+1:0220:18+1:022m??31662.016209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:278.0
#63/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:0621:05+1:0620m??31670.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:164.0
#64/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:1621:23+1:162m??31674.058219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:47+1:2421:49+1:242m??31697.060220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#66/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:06+1:2022:08+1:222m??31714.060227mNRSonipat, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#67/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:24+1:2222:26+1:242m??31730.053222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:40+1:2322:41+1:251m??31742.049227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#69/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:02+1:2323:04+1:232m??31759.060238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:21+1:2423:22+1:261m??31776.066246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#71/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+1:2523:40+1:262m??31794.052252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:54+1:2523:56+1:272m??31806.038255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#73/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:29+1:2400:31+1:242m??41827.052259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
21 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:0101:32+1:0012m??41869.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#75/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0201:46+1:031m??41876.077272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:0302:03+1:041m??41897.051272mNRNH-1., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#77/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+5802:34+582m??41922.077269mNRSirhind, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+5902:49+1:001m??41940.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
13 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:35+1:0403:45+1:2410m??41983.058247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
21 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#80/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4104:24+1:422m??42018.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??42034.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#82|--|TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:26+1:3305:28+1:352m??42077.061241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#83|--|DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:43+1:3905:45+1:392m??42092.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#84|--|MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:03+1:3706:05+1:372m??42107.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
40 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#85|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2107:05+1:225m??42147.042326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
34 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#86|--|KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3407:40+1:342m??42170.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#87|--|HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:06+1:3708:08+1:372m??42199.089382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#88|--|SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3808:20+1:392m??42214.025365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#89|--|VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:49+1:222m??42225.018352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:1121.0
#90|--|JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+45-??42246.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site