Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16339 (4Days in week) ,16331 (Weekly) & 16351 (Biweekly trn) Via Daund Jn ,Shortest.

3720/Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 05 2012 (21:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3717 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2806:36+292m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+342m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3407:49+342m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3808:04+382m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:18+402m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+422m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4309:30+452m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4110:15+3920m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??2604.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:035m??2717.083182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:0913:18+1:092m??2767.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:0913:35+1:105m??2771.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0714:35+1:152m??2823.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:272m??2850.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3315:36+1:355m??2889.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:5016:11+1:522m??2931.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0016:39+2:022m??2961.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:30+1:5810m??2986.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1117:48+2:122m??21012.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:2418:32+2:252m??21077.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUA•Dhaura (3 PFs)•  19:08+2:1919:10+2:202m??21105.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2:0920:10+2:105m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+2:1520:44+2:172m??21185.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:2121:14+2:232m??21225.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:2022:20+2:255m??21278.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:32+2:292m??21284.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:4123:32+2:432m??21352.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:415m??31370.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:4900:46+2:492m??31404.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:5201:19+2:522m??31446.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:5402:04+2:552m??31508.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2:1903:25+2:195m??31553.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+2:2204:20+2:222m??31622.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+2:2505:15+2:2710m??31677.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:3205:40+2:322m??31701.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:4406:10+2:462m??31749.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:5306:40+2:532m??31794.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:10+2:562m??31836.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:4707:50+2:525m??31861.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2009:15+2:232m??31903.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+2:2110:00+2:222m??31948.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:3111:05+2:353m??32015.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+2:1013:10+2:2515m??32099.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??32099.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??32207.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??32286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??32399.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??32425.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+285m??32436.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+412m??32474.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#71%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:252m??42543.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#72%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??42572.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??42613.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??42665.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#75/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??42693.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#76%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??42751.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#77%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??42784.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#78%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??42875.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#79/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??42974.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#80/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??43030.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#81/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??43064.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#82/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??43112.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??43225.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??43285.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#85%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??43350.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#86%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??43424.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#87/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??43446.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#88/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??43486.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#89%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??43530.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#90%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??43557.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#91%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??43578.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#92%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??43614.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#93%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??53643.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#94%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??53672.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#95%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??53686.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#96/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??53717.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site