Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16339 (4Days in week) ,16331 (Weekly) & 16351 (Biweekly trn) Via Daund Jn ,Shortest.

3720/Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 05 2012 (21:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3793 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMT T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:20 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMT T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+27110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+462m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+475m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4600:29+462m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+435m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+482m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3710m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+452m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+3812m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4704:51+472m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+482m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4005:50+4110m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5106:11+512m12397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5106:36+522m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5706:56+592m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:12+1:012m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0107:49+1:022m02487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0508:04+1:052m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0608:18+1:082m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:0908:35+1:092m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1108:53+1:122m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1509:30+1:172m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:15+1:1320m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:2710:45+1:272m32605.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:3912:40+1:395m12718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:4513:18+1:452m22768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:4713:35+1:505m02772.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:5414:35+2:012m22824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1615:00+2:182m12851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+2:3315:36+2:345m12890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+2:4916:11+2:502m22932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:5516:39+2:562m12962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:0317:30+2:5910m32987.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+3:1317:48+3:142m221013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3:2418:32+3:252m121078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUA•Dhaura (3 PFs)•  19:08+3:2119:10+3:212m021106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:1520:10+3:155m321141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+3:2220:44+3:232m221186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+3:2821:14+3:312m221226.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:2222:20+3:265m021279.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+3:3422:32+3:352m421285.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+3:4923:32+3:502m221353.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3:4200:20+3:495m331371.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+4:0100:46+4:022m231404.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+4:0001:19+4:012m331447.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+4:0702:04+4:082m231509.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:2403:25+3:245m231554.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+3:2804:20+3:282m131623.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3:3405:15+3:3610m531678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+3:442m231702.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+3:5906:10+4:002m231750.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:0606:40+4:062m331795.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+4:0807:10+4:072m231837.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4:0207:50+4:085m031862.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4109:15+3:392m131904.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+3:3910:00+3:402m231949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+3:5411:05+3:493m132016.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+3:2913:10+3:4415m232100.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 6m
93 intermediate stations03:5075.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:05+1:065m542175.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0219:00+1:052m342283.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1720:25+1:2310m342362.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5222:30+532m142475.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:02+442m242501.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4423:20+485m242512.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0123:55+1:012m142551.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#71%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2700:50+1:292m152619.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#72%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4201:30+1:452m152648.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m152689.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:045m552741.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#75/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0804:35+1:142m152770.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#76%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1105:40+1:112m152827.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#77%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0506:55+1:055m252860.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#78%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0508:20+1:052m352951.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#79/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2010:30+1:222m253050.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#80/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m453106.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#81/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m153140.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#82/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+362m053188.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+415m253301.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3917:00+5410m353361.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#85%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4618:20+503m153426.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#86%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+595m153500.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#87/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0420:14+1:041m053522.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#88/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:00+1:225m553562.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#89%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3822:25+1:432m253606.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#90%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:582m053633.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#91%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:022m053654.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#92%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5923:41+1:591m053690.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#93/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+505m263719.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#94%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+4002:00+401m063748.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#95%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+452m163762.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#96/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+43-363793.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site