Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Shortest.

3723/Σ Pandharpur-Varanasi-Gorakhpur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 05 2012 (22:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+221m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1714:20+1925m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2214:40+251m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+271m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2915:25+321m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3115:50+341m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+485m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2617:45+4115m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4221:55+465m??1399.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+562m??1559.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5400:25+5610m??2583.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+325m??2707.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+3410m??2890.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5110m??21135.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??21226.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0212:00+1:0910m??21324.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+415m??21402.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2230m??21502.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:4920:00+2:4915m??21626.047 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0322:05+3:035m??21719.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+3:0623:40+3:092m??21807.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+2:36-??31856.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site