Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Don't have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot

373/Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+7310.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+3818:35+392m11130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+332m21269.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3521:40+345m01334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+4022:45+455m21394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+482m11444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+352m02488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:50+325m22537.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+4502:45+5610m42582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+5603:35+562m02627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+525m12668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+4905:10+511m22714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+5705:30+581m12736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+4806:15+4810m12757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+412m12791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+432m02820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+462m22843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:05+27-32889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+112889.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+222m12915.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m12924.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+322m12957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+372m12973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m12989.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1017:02+102m121022.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+462m121038.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+442m121052.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m121079.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+422m121092.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m121111.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4818:50+482m121119.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4019:22+402m121148.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4319:48+452m121175.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:40+3710m121208.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m121304.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+425m231444.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:38+492m231519.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3605:15+384m531723.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+222m831756.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+26-131772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site