Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Don't have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot

373/Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2618:35+262m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+262m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3121:40+305m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3422:45+375m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+312m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+235m??2538.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2602:45+2710m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+242m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+265m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:10+251m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??2737.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2206:15+2010m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+192m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+262m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+272m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+20-??2889.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -14:35+1??2889.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:16+122m??2915.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+142m??2924.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+172m??2957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1816:14+212m??2973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2216:28+232m??2989.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+217:02+12m??21022.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2617:20+292m??21038.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??21052.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+2818:04+302m??21078.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+2918:20+312m??21092.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+302m??21111.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+342m??21119.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+322m??21147.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+382m??21175.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m??21208.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m??21304.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+3800:30+405m??31444.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+542m??31519.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3505:15+374m??31722.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2505:55+252m??31755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+28-??31771.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site