Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Don't have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot

373/Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+16??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+4718:35+472m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+442m??1269.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+4821:40+485m??1334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+5422:45+1:015m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0223:30+1:022m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+415m??2537.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+5002:45+1:0110m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:012m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+5805:10+591m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+5706:15+5910m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+512m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+532m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+5607:40+562m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:05+38-??2889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??2889.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??2915.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??2924.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+392m??2957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??2973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m??2989.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??21022.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??21038.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m??21052.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??21078.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m??21092.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+572m??21111.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m??21119.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??21147.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:012m??21175.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m??21208.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??21304.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:005m??31444.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??31519.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??31723.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??31756.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+42-??31772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site