Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3730/Σ Saharasa Sampark (Via GKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (11:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 16m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+44??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:20+1:325m??1440.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??1512.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??2782.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??2900.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??2962.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??21016.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??21021.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+5:2909:00+5:352m??21021.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2909:16+5:321m??21031.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+5:3209:29+5:342m??21041.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+5:4009:39+5:451m??21051.04354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+5:4509:52+5:492m??21059.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+5:3710:04+5:411m??21072.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+5:4310:15+5:531m??21082.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/--/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:29+5:5610:30+5:541m??21092.01450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0817.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:2311:40+5:202m??21109.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+5:1611:58+5:292m??21124.07247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:13+5:3512:15+5:342m??21142.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:0313:42+5:072m??21164.03343mECRNNA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#21%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:1914:00+5:222m??21173.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#22%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+4:4114:46+4:432m??21192.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+4:4814:56+4:512m??21198.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+4:15-??21215.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site