Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3730/Σ Saharasa Sampark (Via GKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 16m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15-1410.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m01440.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m01512.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m72782.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m12900.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m02962.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m121016.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m221021.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 20m
241 intermediate stations01:25143.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m041164.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m041174.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m041184.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m141194.04354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m041202.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03-10:04-1m041215.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m041225.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/--/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m041235.01450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0817.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m341252.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m041267.07247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m041285.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m241307.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#21%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m241316.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#22%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m141335.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m141341.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30--141358.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site