Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3731/Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark (Via GKP-SV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (23:33)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12408/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2817:40+3210m??1153.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:0922:50+1:1210m??1479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:0704:05+1:0815m??2749.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12408 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:3204:40+2:3515m??2749.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#6/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:30+2:5405:35+2:535m??2798.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:5006:45+2:525m??2868.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:3708:10+2:3410m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:19+2:4809:20+2:521m??2988.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3:2410:20+3:2910m??21042.052 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:0411:25+4:055m??21094.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3886.0
#12|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+3:5513:05+4:002m??21180.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5:0115:30+5:1515m??21304.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+5:3216:09+5:322m??21343.059 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:26144.0
#15%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:15-??21487.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site