Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3731/Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark (Via GKP-SV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (23:33)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12408/Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1:29??10.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2:0617:40+2:1510m??1153.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+3:0122:50+3:0510m??1479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2604:05+3:2615m??2749.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12408 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4:2704:40+4:3015m??2749.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#6/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:4706:45+4:475m??2868.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+4:3108:10+4:2810m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:19+5:0109:20+5:081m??2988.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:5510:20+5:5310m??21042.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:2111:25+6:235m??21094.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3886.0
#11|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5:4113:05+5:532m??21180.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5:3915:30+5:5815m??21304.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:07+6:2116:09+6:212m??21343.06037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:26145.0
#14%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:59-??21488.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site