Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Shipra is always full,this chain can be used. Drawback is Weekly Only

3733/Σ Indore- Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Feb 06 2012 (1:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:00+35??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+462m??139.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:30+4016:55+4025m??179.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)17:40+3417:42+352m??1121.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+4818:08+502m??1148.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  18:58+1919:00+202m??1208.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1237.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:02+1720:04+182m??1267.0108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+515m??1314.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#10%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+3821:30+4110m??1334.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+452m??1365.061474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  22:45+5422:47+1:032m??1411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+5123:30+575m??1437.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-303:20+1510m??2561.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2407:15+2110m??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??2603.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+362m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4409:00+5210m??2659.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5409:25+542m??2680.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:0109:40+1:012m??2690.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0910:10+1:092m??2723.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1010:35+1:192m??2743.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2611:05+1:332m??2775.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3311:30+1:342m??2796.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:35+1:3310m??2850.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4113:00+1:432m??2882.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4713:31+1:492m??2919.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#28%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3014:55+1:0825m??2949.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:1617:20+1:3625m??21042.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:1018:12+2:102m??21115.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0818:30+2:065m??21122.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0318:58+2:032m??21153.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1615m??21185.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m??21240.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4521:29+2:452m??21288.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4421:48+2:442m??21305.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4323:03+2:465m??21390.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:4900:16+2:492m??31467.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4401:20+2:452m??31542.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m??31560.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0503:02+2:075m??31590.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:1903:55+2:185m??31648.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3204:27+2:322m??31690.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:2005:25+2:194m??31754.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:07-??31849.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site