Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Shipra is always full,this chain can be used. Drawback is Weekly Only

3733/Σ Indore- Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Feb 06 2012 (1:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 32 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??139.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:30+316:55+425m??179.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)17:40-417:42+02m??1121.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+618:08+62m??1148.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  18:58+819:00+102m??1208.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+152m??1237.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:02+720:04+82m??1267.0108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+355m??1314.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#10%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+2821:30+3310m??1334.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  21:58+3622:00+422m??1365.061474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:47+1:132m??1411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:30+1:055m??1437.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-1603:20+1010m??2561.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:15+1110m??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+1707:52+172m??2603.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+262m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3609:00+4310m??2659.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??2680.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+472m??2690.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5510:10+562m??2723.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+1:012m??2743.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:202m??2775.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:192m??2796.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1512:35+1:1510m??2850.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2013:00+1:202m??2882.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1813:31+1:202m??2919.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#28%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:55+5325m??2949.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4317:20+1:0325m??21042.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3818:12+1:382m??21115.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:3318:30+1:375m??21122.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5118:58+1:522m??21153.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:4715m??21185.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0320:55+2:032m??21240.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:0921:29+2:092m??21288.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:0721:48+2:072m??21305.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:0723:03+2:165m??21390.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:0900:16+2:102m??31467.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:0201:20+2:032m??31542.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:0501:45+2:0510m??31560.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3803:02+1:355m??31590.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5203:55+1:535m??31648.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0704:27+2:072m??31691.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+1:5405:25+1:534m??31754.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:15-??31849.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site