Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain connecting MAO & MAJN with SLN

3735/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (2:43AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 0
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35-010.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m2159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m2199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35-21:08-33m81158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m11258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m12335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m52434.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m12525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m22609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m22702.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m52770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m12953.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m121022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m321076.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#15/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  15:55-16:00-5m321261.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m321334.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m021384.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m621466.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m821486.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
30 intermediate stations01:4317.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m521503.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m721536.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131815.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m131926.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m132051.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m132111.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m132166.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m132221.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m132236.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m132270.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m132302.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m132344.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40--132364.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site