Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain connecting MAO & MAJN with SLN

3735/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (02:43)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+817:02+85m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:20+5010m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+5221:08+1:0533m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1923:00+1:195m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:25+1:1810m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:4901:40+1:515m??2434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:5203:15+1:5710m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1504:14+2:172m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:5105:47+1:512m??2702.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50+1:2008:00+1:3710m??2770.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5511:30+545m??2953.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+562m??21022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m??21076.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:0516:00+1:055m??21261.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#16/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  16:58+1:0117:00+1:032m??21334.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+2318:35+392m??21384.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5920:25+563m??21466.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+220:50+32m??21484.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m??21484.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m??21517.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:45+405m??31795.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+581m??31906.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5810m??32031.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0208:11+1:061m??32091.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:081m??32146.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+571m??32201.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??32216.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5810:41+581m??32250.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5411:11+551m??32282.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+461m??32324.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+39-??32344.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site