Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING MAJN @ MAO WITH SLN AND FD

3736/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (2:52AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m??2861.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+173m??2879.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+222m??2961.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+232m??21012.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+255m??21085.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3712:00+4010m??21269.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+4312:45+442m??21323.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+125m??21392.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+517:10+810m??21576.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??21643.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??21736.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3210m??21820.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+435m??21911.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:10+209m??32010.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1101:45+145m??32087.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3204:15+5225m??32187.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#30|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0805:50+1:1112m??32246.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#31|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5407:20+575m??32286.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#32|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+47-??32345.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site