Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING MAJN @ MAO WITH SLN AND FD

3736/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (02:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+27110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+382m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3914:59+402m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+432m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+482m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+562m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+572m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0710m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:202m11438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:285m21549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:2802:50+1:345m52827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:042m62860.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 4m
31 intermediate stations02:0334.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m72894.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+153m42912.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+307:55+102m02994.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+112m121045.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+145m221118.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3210m021302.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+372m221356.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+314:20+85m221425.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m421609.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m121676.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+352m121770.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3410m621854.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+445m221944.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:10+299m232043.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+165m232120.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3804:15+1:0825m732220.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#30|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2005:50+1:2312m132279.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#31|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:20+1:035m232319.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#32|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+51-232378.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site