Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3737/Σ Sampark Nihal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3:50??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+4:0300:21+4:022m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1300:37+4:132m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+4:4502:35+4:4710m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+5:0504:25+5:0910m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+5:4606:25+5:532m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+4:2410:20+4:4410m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:0812:50+5:105m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+5:4314:45+5:4310m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4917:50+1:5010m??2724.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0100:15+2:0110m??31114.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:40+1:3610m??31322.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:50+1:4015m??31773.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:0818:30+1:0625m??32209.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:1119:00+1:112m??32234.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:182m??32265.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:15+1:082m??32368.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1021:57+1:122m??32422.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+1:1722:37+1:172m??32476.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:1000:15+1:115m??42546.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:1002:00+1:132m??42640.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+40-??42702.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site