Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3738/Σ Gomti Millennium ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+4:46??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+5:0200:21+5:012m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+5:1300:37+5:132m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+5:4902:35+5:5110m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+6:2304:25+6:2710m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+7:0106:25+7:072m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+5:2910:20+5:4810m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+6:3612:50+6:385m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+7:0614:45+7:0610m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:0317:10+2:035m??2724.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:2819:00+2:315m??2816.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+3:0120:31+3:022m??2922.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0610m??21113.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4203:05+2:4310m??31322.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3:0006:32+2:565m??31565.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:3010:40+2:2615m??31773.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:3815:12+1:412m??32066.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:1816:30+2:2210m??32150.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:3316:55+2:325m??32160.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0618:15+2:062m??32232.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:152m??32264.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:402m??32349.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:5122:10+1:523m??32469.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:5623:20+2:005m??32529.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:5600:10+1:562m??42579.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:5901:20+2:013m??42629.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3502:35+1:355m??42685.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:5404:00+1:553m??42760.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:4704:55+1:472m??42815.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+1:33-??42834.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site