Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3738/Σ Gomti Millennium ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (2:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+2:54210.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:1700:21+3:192m2232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+3:3100:37+3:322m1250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4702:35+3:5610m12139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+4:1904:25+4:2510m22211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+4:4606:25+4:532m12318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:0410:20+3:2210m52432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:3412:50+3:325m22585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4:0914:45+4:0910m12724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 7m
225 intermediate stations02:20825.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+315m131549.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+365m431641.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:0320:12+1:031m031726.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0720:23+1:071m031739.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5720:31+582m031747.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4210m131938.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1003:05+1510m242147.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:32+275m142390.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1410:40+3415m442598.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:12+192m142891.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3816:30+4210m042975.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+455m242985.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m043057.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+919:20+162m343089.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1620:35+162m043173.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2522:10+253m043294.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+245m243353.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+232m153403.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+301:20+63m353454.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+105m253509.05581mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+304:00+73m153585.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+162m153639.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-14-553659.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site