Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3739/Σ Gomtipatnam Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (2:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+4:55??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:2600:21+3:302m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+3:3600:37+3:372m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+3:5302:35+3:5310m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+4:0804:25+4:1810m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+4:3106:25+4:372m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:4310:20+3:0110m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:155m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:3914:45+3:3910m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+505m??2724.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+4021:00+445m??2816.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+5822:15+571m??2901.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??2914.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??2922.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0023:13+1:002m??2968.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3102:05+3125m??31113.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4802:51+482m??31175.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??31194.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+4003:53+402m??31243.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4504:49+442m??31316.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4705:13+472m??31348.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+375m??31378.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4107:20+3535m??31421.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5208:20+562m??31475.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:102m??31505.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5909:22+1:012m??31526.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:04+1:022m??31568.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0810:35+1:1210m??31591.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2211:20+1:2410m??31623.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:37+1:222m??31637.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2111:54+1:212m??31653.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:202m??31660.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:32+1:162m??31685.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1013:02+1:092m??31710.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5313:57+532m??31746.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:062m??31755.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:40+1:0415m??31764.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??31810.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??31811.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0215:57+1:032m??31835.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0116:55+1:015m??31890.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??31943.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+46-??31951.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site