Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3739/Σ Gomtipatnam Express (Via ET) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (2:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2776 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+2:55210.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:0900:21+3:112m2232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+3:2100:37+3:222m1250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+3:3702:35+3:4610m12139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+4:0804:25+4:1610m22211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+4:4306:25+4:492m12318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:0210:20+3:1910m52432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:3312:50+3:315m22585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4:0814:45+4:0810m12724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 6m
225 intermediate stations04:15825.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3919:05+405m131549.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3221:00+365m231641.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+3822:15+381m031726.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4922:27+491m031739.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5022:35+512m131747.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+5023:13+502m031793.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2502:05+2525m441938.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m042000.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4203:07+422m042019.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+362m442068.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3904:49+392m142141.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+362m042173.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2806:05+295m342203.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+2507:20+2735m542246.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5208:20+552m042300.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0308:47+1:042m042330.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5509:22+562m042351.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:04+542m042393.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+5910:35+1:0110m042416.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:20+1:1010m042448.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:1111:37+1:102m142462.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:0911:54+1:092m042478.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:0812:05+1:082m042485.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:32+1:012m042510.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+5313:02+522m042535.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35|--|THVTherubali  13:55+3013:57+312m042571.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+5014:10+522m042580.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:40+4115m042589.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m042635.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m042636.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4015:57+402m242660.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3816:55+415m242715.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m242768.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+27-542776.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site