Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3739/Σ Gomtipatnam Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1:58??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+2:2500:21+2:262m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+2:2300:37+2:262m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4302:35+2:5210m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+3:0904:25+3:1410m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+3:4806:25+3:532m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+2:3510:20+2:3310m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+2:4412:50+2:455m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:0314:45+3:0410m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m??2724.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+355m??2816.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:08+4122:09+401m??2901.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??2914.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+412m??2923.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:13+382m??2969.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2102:05+2425m??31114.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??31176.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:07+412m??31194.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3703:53+372m??31244.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3804:49+382m??31317.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3805:13+382m??31348.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31379.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+2835m??31416.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??31469.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+5708:47+582m??31500.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+522m??31521.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5410:04+562m??31562.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:35+1:0610m??31585.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??31619.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??31632.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:54+1:242m??31648.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??31655.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??31679.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1413:02+1:142m??31705.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:1113:57+1:142m??31741.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:112m??31750.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:40+1:0815m??31759.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2015:18+202m??31805.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??31806.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??31830.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:105m??31884.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??31937.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+51-??31946.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.