Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thiruvanathapuram has connectivity with only sabari Express. most of them not get seat. this chain will helpfull for passengers who want to travel in TVC-HYB and MAS as a transit place

374/Σ Tiruvananthapuram - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+720:33+71m??113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1421:20+143m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+3322:27+341m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5022:50+533m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+3800:25+385m??2221.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+4401:40+443m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+265m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+242m??2417.080400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2511.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+3406:55+343m??2571.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+212m??2691.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+222m??2776.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:25129.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:25+8-??2905.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+1??2905.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+202m??2988.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+202m??21015.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+163m??21043.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2919:45+301m??21081.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+331m??21115.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3720:30+371m??21132.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4120:55+421m??21170.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3621:27+371m??21198.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+441m??21247.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4622:15+461m??21262.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:0122:33+561m??21283.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+452m??21305.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2300:15+3114m??31331.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:56+411m??31373.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4801:20+501m??31405.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5201:41+521m??31426.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5401:58+541m??31444.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5002:21+491m??31464.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m??31502.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1205:20+145m??31612.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+8-??31621.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site