Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thiruvanathapuram has connectivity with only sabari Express. most of them not get seat. this chain will helpfull for passengers who want to travel in TVC-HYB and MAS as a transit place

374/Σ Tiruvananthapuram - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+0410.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+420:33+41m0113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1121:20+123m2165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+2822:27+281m01135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+4122:50+423m11160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+235m12221.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+283m22292.0432mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+003:30+45m32367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+104:45+42m02417.080400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+135m12511.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+173m02571.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+1008:50+162m02691.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+202m22775.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:25+3-52905.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+782905.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m12988.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2218:25+222m121015.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1419:18+203m221043.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3219:45+331m121081.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:15+371m121115.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+421m321132.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4720:55+481m121170.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+4021:27+421m121198.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4522:03+461m321247.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:15+441m321262.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4622:33+461m221283.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:5623:17+1:552m421305.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2600:15+3414m131342.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:56+431m131384.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+5201:20+531m031416.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5501:41+551m031437.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5901:58+591m131455.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5502:21+551m031476.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5402:51+541m131514.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1805:20+185m1031623.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+18-531633.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site