Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thiruvanathapuram has connectivity with only sabari Express. most of them not get seat. this chain will helpfull for passengers who want to travel in TVC-HYB and MAS as a transit place

374/Σ Tiruvananthapuram - Hyderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (9:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+3??10.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+81m??113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1721:20+173m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)22:26+2922:27+301m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+4222:50+423m??1160.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+365m??2221.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+1:003m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:30+285m??2367.04181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m??2417.080400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4006:00+405m??2511.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+5206:55+523m??2570.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+3308:50+342m??2690.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m??2775.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:25129.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:25+22-??2904.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+3??2904.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1818:00+182m??2987.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+172m??21014.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+319:18+73m??21042.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+181m??21080.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+1820:15+211m??21114.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+251m??21131.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+281m??21169.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+2321:27+231m??21197.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+2522:03+261m??21246.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+261m??21261.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+3722:33+371m??21282.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:1123:17+1:112m??21304.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1200:15+1914m??31341.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:56+301m??31383.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+421m??31415.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4601:41+471m??31436.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+521m??31454.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+4902:21+491m??31475.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m??31513.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1005:20+155m??31622.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+29-??31632.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site