Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3740/Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (2:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+44??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+492m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0203:32+1:032m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+505m??1757.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+4021:00+445m??1849.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+5822:15+571m??1934.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1947.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??1955.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0023:13+1:002m??11001.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3102:05+3125m??21146.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4802:51+482m??21208.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??21227.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+4003:53+402m??21276.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4504:49+442m??21349.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4705:13+472m??21381.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+375m??21411.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4107:20+3535m??21454.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5208:20+562m??21508.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:102m??21538.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5909:22+1:012m??21559.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:04+1:022m??21601.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0810:35+1:1210m??21624.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2211:20+1:2410m??21656.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:37+1:222m??21670.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2111:54+1:212m??21686.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:202m??21693.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:32+1:162m??21718.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1013:02+1:092m??21743.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5313:57+532m??21779.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:062m??21788.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:40+1:0415m??21797.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??21843.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??21844.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0215:57+1:032m??21868.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0116:55+1:015m??21923.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??21976.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+46-??21984.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site