Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3740/Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+1:04??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1202:35+1:132m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:32+1:372m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1:4305:50+1:4710m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5708:00+2:0510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+2:2409:50+2:282m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+2:5712:00+3:1115m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4:0216:30+4:075m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0719:05+3:075m??1757.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5821:00+3:035m??1849.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:3522:15+4:341m??1934.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??1947.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:2922:35+3:302m??1955.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2723:13+3:282m??11001.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:1302:05+3:1725m??21146.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:2902:51+3:292m??21208.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:332m??21227.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:53+3:302m??21276.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:3504:49+3:342m??21349.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3205:13+3:322m??21381.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1306:05+3:175m??21411.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m??21454.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:4908:20+3:522m??21508.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0308:47+4:062m??21538.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:5709:22+3:592m??21559.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0310:04+4:052m??21601.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:0910:35+4:1410m??21624.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:1911:20+4:2110m??21656.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2811:37+4:282m??21670.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:3111:54+4:312m??21686.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:2512:05+4:252m??21693.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??21718.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4:2113:02+4:202m??21743.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:3513:57+4:362m??21779.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0514:10+4:062m??21788.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:0914:40+4:1015m??21798.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??21843.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:1215:25+4:042m??21845.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0415:57+4:042m??21869.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0616:55+4:095m??21923.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21976.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:50-??21984.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site