Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3740/Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+2:10??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:1902:35+2:202m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2:4403:32+2:462m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+3:0205:50+3:0410m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3:1008:00+3:1710m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+4:1109:50+4:162m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:3012:00+4:1915m??1465.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5:1116:30+5:125m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5519:05+2:535m??1757.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5921:00+3:035m??1849.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m??1934.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:4022:27+4:391m??1947.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:3622:35+3:372m??1955.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:4323:13+3:432m??11001.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0902:05+3:0825m??21146.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:3202:51+3:322m??21208.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:342m??21227.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:3003:53+3:312m??21276.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2604:49+3:262m??21349.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3405:13+3:342m??21381.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1906:05+3:205m??21411.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m??21454.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3708:20+3:382m??21508.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:502m??21538.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+3:4109:22+3:422m??21559.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4410:04+3:462m??21601.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5110:35+3:5510m??21624.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0111:20+4:0410m??21656.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0011:37+3:592m??21670.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+3:5211:54+3:522m??21686.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m??21693.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+3:4712:32+3:462m??21718.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:2813:02+3:282m??21743.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5113:57+3:512m??21779.051272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:4514:10+3:472m??21788.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:4914:40+3:5115m??21797.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m??21843.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:4915:25+3:412m??21844.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4215:57+3:422m??21868.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:4216:55+3:435m??21923.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m??21976.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:28-??21984.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site