Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3740/Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+6??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+142m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2503:32+302m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1005:50+1510m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2810m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:212m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:3212:00+1:4515m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2516:30+2:315m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0519:05+1:065m??1757.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5121:00+555m??1849.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0422:15+1:031m??1934.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??1947.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0422:35+1:052m??1956.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0523:13+1:072m??11002.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+5002:05+5125m??21147.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0602:51+1:062m??21209.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:07+1:062m??21227.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5903:53+1:002m??21277.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:1304:49+1:132m??21350.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1405:13+1:142m??21381.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:05+1:025m??21412.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:0507:20+5735m??21449.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:282m??21502.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:3908:47+1:442m??21533.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3709:22+1:392m??21554.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:4610:04+1:482m??21595.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5310:35+1:5610m??21618.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0111:20+2:0310m??21652.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0411:37+2:042m??21665.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0211:54+2:012m??21681.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:0912:05+2:092m??21688.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:5912:32+1:592m??21712.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??21738.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5213:57+1:522m??21774.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:512m??21783.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:40+1:4715m??21792.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??21838.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0015:25+2:002m??21839.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5115:57+1:512m??21863.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5216:55+1:555m??21917.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??21970.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:24-??21979.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site