Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3743/Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (3:05AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+5:12??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+3:3100:21+3:352m??232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+3:4100:37+3:412m??250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+4:0002:35+4:0110m??2139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+4:1904:25+4:3110m??2211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+4:4006:25+4:472m??2318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:5810:20+3:1910m??2432.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2612:50+3:255m??2585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:4814:45+3:4810m??2724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:15+1:1210m??2724.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1418:54+1:131m??2901.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+2:0219:09+2:011m??2914.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m??21113.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m??31322.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m??31694.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??31931.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??32131.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+37-??32318.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site