Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3743/Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 3143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12144
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:55+5:03210.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  00:19+4:3300:21+4:332m2232.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  00:35+4:4700:37+4:472m1250.049108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+5:1302:35+5:1710m12139.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+5:5104:25+5:5610m22211.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:23+6:2806:25+6:342m12318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+4:5110:20+5:0910m52432.063260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:5012:50+5:515m22585.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+6:3914:45+6:3910m12724.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 11m
230 intermediate stations01:20825.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:1016:15+3:0410m131549.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:2722:20+3:3010m231938.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:5601:40+2:5710m042147.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:2807:15+3:4110m042519.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:4211:07+3:422m242756.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:20+2:545m142956.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+3:06-443143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site