Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3747/Σ Saryu Jodha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+817:02+85m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:20+4910m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+345m??199.05497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#5%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??1134.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  21:33+4121:35+412m??1147.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  22:20+5122:25+525m??1194.047116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)00:05+1:3700:30+1:4025m??2272.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+1:5901:23+2:012m??2326.033128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+2:1702:00+2:285m??2344.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43140.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+3:0103:45+3:092m??2484.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+3:4804:28+3:532m??2539.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+4:1005:30+4:235m??2575.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+4:5406:35+4:5025m??2598.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:2906:47+4:312m??2600.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:4107:14+4:412m??2624.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:3308:03+4:332m??2652.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:4208:25+4:422m??2680.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:4208:42+4:412m??2697.031219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+4:0310:25+4:035m??2748.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+4:0510:52+4:052m??2777.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:5911:41+4:022m??2833.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:5212:20+3:5215m??2839.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:4113:25+3:412m??2893.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:5413:34+3:552m??2901.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+4:0013:58+3:592m??2928.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+4:0114:14+4:012m??2944.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4:0114:30+4:012m??2958.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+4:0015:23+3:5411m??21002.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:4616:24+3:429m??21046.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:3416:53+3:342m??21066.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:16-??21149.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site