Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3749/Σ Gomti Sangam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+917:02+105m??159.035 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2118:20+4910m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+5221:08+1:1233m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:2721:20+2:0225m??1158.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2:1221:35+2:232m??1165.081101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:3822:00+2:572m??1196.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:5822:20+3:072m??1213.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#9/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+3:1722:52+3:272m??1240.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+3:2223:15+3:412m??1248.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#11/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5700:55+2:5910m??2279.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+3:0201:25+3:042m??2299.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#13%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2320.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#14%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2355.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2360.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#16%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+3:3604:30+4:002m??2371.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+2:0705:45+2:0210m??2381.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+2:1506:01+2:162m??2393.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#19!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+2:0206:56+2:022m??2423.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+2:0007:08+1:592m??2431.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+1:5607:22+1:562m??2442.054330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:5807:36+1:582m??2453.021280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+1:57-??2463.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site