Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to tiruvandrum with evening departure

375/Σ Hyderabad - Tiruvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:59)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:15+35m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1619:34+161m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2019:51+241m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+192m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+241m??1216.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2321:06+231m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+222:25+815m??1290.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+823:12+122m??1316.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:31+171m??1338.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:51+201m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2200:04+231m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2000:49+211m??2423.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2201:12+231m??2451.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2401:38+241m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1702:13+171m??2540.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+703:20+92m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+152m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55-1-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2716.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??2741.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??2771.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2807.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+102m??2837.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+910m??2874.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??2929.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??2948.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??2983.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+312m??21041.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4213:20+425m??21053.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+551m??21089.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??21147.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5415:20+541m??21188.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+541m??21206.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??21209.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??21253.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+491m??21279.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5217:40+541m??21301.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+355m??21337.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??21366.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??21395.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+392m??21409.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#45%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2720:56+321m??21427.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1021:45+2510m??21440.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+381m??21458.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??21473.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??21494.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#50/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2923:20+315m??21511.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??21540.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??21543.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??31552.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+382m??31563.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3800:30+393m??31576.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4801:03+473m??31617.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+512m??31630.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5601:38+572m??31648.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5801:55+583m??31660.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5602:20+562m??31684.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4703:10+475m??31717.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+502m??31720.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4703:45+462m??31737.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4903:55+482m??31746.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5204:08+512m??31761.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:16+542m??31768.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??31791.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#68/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5504:52+542m??31794.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#69/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+17-??31814.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site