Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to tiruvandrum with evening departure

375/Σ Hyderabad - Tiruvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (9:59AM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:15+35m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+719:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1419:34+141m??1157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1719:51+191m??1178.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+172m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2320:37+251m??1217.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+281m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+722:25+1115m??1291.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+923:12+122m??1328.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:31+181m??1350.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:51+201m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2500:04+261m??2385.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:49+251m??2435.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2701:12+271m??2463.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2201:38+231m??2501.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1202:13+131m??2551.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+703:20+92m??2590.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+172m??2618.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m??2645.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+1-??2728.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2728.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??2753.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??2783.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2819.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??2849.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??2886.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??2941.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2960.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??2995.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??21053.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??21065.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??21101.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??21159.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??21200.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??21218.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??21221.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??21265.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??21291.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??21313.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??21349.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??21378.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??21407.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??21421.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#45%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??21439.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??21452.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??21470.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??21485.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??21506.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#50/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??21523.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21552.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??21555.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??31564.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??31575.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??31588.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??31629.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??31642.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??31660.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??31672.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??31696.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??31730.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??31732.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??31749.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??31758.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??31773.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??31780.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??31804.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#68/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??31806.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#69/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??31826.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site