Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3751/Σ RBL Sangam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 459 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+816:51+82m??147.045113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+417:11+52m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+018:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:0121:20+1:2125m??1154.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:3021:35+1:372m??1161.081100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+1:5222:00+2:082m??1192.05494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:1422:20+2:182m??1209.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:3422:52+2:542m??1236.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4723:15+3:032m??1244.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:2400:55+2:2810m??2275.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#13%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:2001:25+2:252m??2295.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2316.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#15%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+1:2503:18+1:302m??2351.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#16%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2356.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#17%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+3:3604:30+4:002m??2367.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2905:45+1:2410m??2377.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+1:3906:01+1:392m??2389.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#20!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:2806:56+1:282m??2419.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:3207:08+1:322m??2427.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+1:3607:22+1:362m??2438.051330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:4607:36+1:452m??2448.022280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#24!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+1:25-??2459.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.