Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3754/Σ Saketraj Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (3:33AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12417/Prayagraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!==!RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+616:51+52m??147.044111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+317:11+32m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+118:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Express (PT)/12417
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#6/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+5??1154.093100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#7/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  22:45+3922:47+402m??1271.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+4500:25+4610m??2348.077129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00310.0
#9/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:28+1:123m??2658.061191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:13+5506:15+552m??2764.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#11/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:00+54-??2789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site