Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3755/Σ Gomtiganj Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (3:38AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1317:02+155m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+1:0410m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+1:0721:08+1:5433m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1423:00+1:145m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1000:25+1:1010m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:40+1:275m??2434.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3003:15+1:3210m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3704:20+3810m??2525.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m??2528.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??2578.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m??2609.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+232m??2625.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2653.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??2683.065351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??2703.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+182m??2720.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+3908:30+4710m??2770.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+532m??2788.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#20/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36+5909:38+582m??2826.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01+1:3510:03+1:352m??2856.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#22/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+28-??2862.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site