Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3755/Σ Gomtiganj Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 0
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35-010.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m2159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m2199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35-21:08-33m81158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m11258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m12335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m52434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m12525.089417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853 - Buffer: 14m
216 intermediate stations00:55975.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m141500.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m141503.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m341553.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m241584.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m241600.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m241629.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m141659.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m241678.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m141696.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m041745.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m141763.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#20/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m041801.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m341831.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#22/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30--441837.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.