Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST - GAYA -BSL

3758/Σ SURAT TO GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 06 2012 (09:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 2053 km  3 xfers
#1. 59077/Surat-Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 18h 43m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 27m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 19h 0m
#3. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1718 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 43 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Surat and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat-Bhusaval Passenger/59077
#1/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:45+0??1-670.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  16:52+516:54+92m??1-666.04314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#3%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  17:10+1017:12+102m??1-655.04421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1-650.03823mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  17:28+917:29+101m??1-645.05327mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/BIY»Bardoli (1 PFs)»  17:36+1417:38+142m??1-639.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  17:47+1717:48+181m??1-632.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??1-629.04036mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  18:02+1818:04+182m??1-624.03645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10%==%KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??1-619.04155mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:29+151m??1-609.03790mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??1-600.062104mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  18:54+1318:56+142m??1-590.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  19:04+1619:05+171m??1-583.033122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+181m??1-578.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#16/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  19:42+819:45+113m??1-567.048124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  19:58+819:59+81m??1-557.042160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+122m??1-550.053176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  20:21+1220:22+131m??1-541.059178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  20:31+1520:33+152m??1-532.031198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+111m??1-518.022209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  21:25+321:35+710m??1-509.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  22:23+922:25+102m??1-475.043163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#24%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  22:52+1122:54+122m??1-455.061178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  23:07+1523:09+172m??1-442.033184mWR425404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#26/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  00:01+000:04+33m??2-414.071187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+52m??2-389.037217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+101:20+65m??2-359.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  01:30+701:32+72m??2-348.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3-??2-335.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 18h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:230.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+210m??2-335.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+145m??2-174.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+192m??3-24.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3110m??30.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 19h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#35/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»21:50+1622:00+1710m??30.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+800:50+1410m??4161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+704:05+202m??4311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2710m??4335.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4804:35+5010m??4335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??4390.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+532m??4416.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+205m??4459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#43/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3208:05+322m??4566.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2210m??4642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#45/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??4709.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#46%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??4759.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4511:30+453m??4787.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:47+472m??4803.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5412:14+542m??4834.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+4910m??4887.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:35+1:005m??4978.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:22+1:062m??41041.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4810m??41076.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#54%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1618:12+255m??41154.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3418:53+352m??41209.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#56/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+3610m??41246.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#57/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:322m??41319.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:375m??41326.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5921:58+2:022m??41358.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4720m??41390.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#61/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:0400:15+3:042m??51444.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#62/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0800:50+3:092m??51492.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#63/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1101:10+3:112m??51510.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#64/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1201:23+3:142m??51526.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#65/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1602:30+3:165m??51595.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2003:44+3:212m??51671.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#67/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2304:22+3:242m??51719.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1504:50+3:162m??51746.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0305:30+3:0210m??51764.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#70/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:1510m??51794.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#71/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2607:37+2:262m??51835.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1108:30+2:0615m??51852.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0908:47+2:102m??51871.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0909:14+2:074m??51895.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#75/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0009:26+2:002m??51910.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:1610:17+2:155m??51958.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#77/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:11-??52053.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site